DATE |
THEATRE (STAGE) |
PERFORMANCE NAME |
TYPE |
01 July 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Un Ballo in Maschera" (opera in 3 acts) Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Manistina Soprano: Anna Aglatova Baritone: Elchin Azizov Soprano: Dinara Alieva Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy Baritone: Yuri Syrov |
Opera |
01 July 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Stars of the Stars Igor Moiseyev State Ensemble of Popular Dance Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ensemble: The State Folk Dance Ensemble named after Maestro Igor Moiseev |
Show |
01 July 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
01 July 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
L`italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers) an operatic dramma giocoso in two acts by Gioachino Rossini Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Evgeny Pisarev Music Director: Felix Korobov Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Costume Designer: Viktoria Sevryukova Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
01 July 2019 Monday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
01 July 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Caleb Hawley Band |
Concert |
01 July 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
02 July 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Un Ballo in Maschera" (opera in 3 acts) Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Tenor: Oleg Dolgov Bass: Pyotr Migunov Baritone: Igor Golovatenko Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Baritone: Aluda Todua Bass-baritone: Aleksei Dedov Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko |
Opera |
02 July 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Stars of the Stars Igor Moiseyev State Ensemble of Popular Dance Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ensemble: The State Folk Dance Ensemble named after Maestro Igor Moiseev |
Show |
02 July 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
02 July 2019 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
02 July 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Alba Molina (flamenco, Spain) |
Concert |
02 July 2019 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
03 July 2019 Wednesday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
03 July 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Stars of the Stars Igor Moiseyev State Ensemble of Popular Dance Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ensemble: The State Folk Dance Ensemble named after Maestro Igor Moiseev |
Show |
03 July 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
03 July 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
L`italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers) an operatic dramma giocoso in two acts by Gioachino Rossini Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Evgeny Pisarev Music Director: Felix Korobov Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Costume Designer: Viktoria Sevryukova Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
03 July 2019 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
03 July 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Gaetano Donizetti. "Lucrezia Borgia" Composer: Gaetano Donizetti Orchestra: Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra Choir: Sveshnikov State Russian Choir Soprano: Inga Kalna |
Opera |
03 July 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Alexander Zhurbin "The Pretty Demon" Opera in two acts. Adults only (18+) Composer: Alexander Zhurbin |
Opera |
03 July 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
03 July 2019 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
04 July 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Tours of Rostov State Opera and Ballet Theatre Giuseppe Verdi "Giovanna d'Arco" Opera in two acts |
Opera |
04 July 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Stars of the Stars Igor Moiseyev State Ensemble of Popular Dance Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ensemble: The State Folk Dance Ensemble named after Maestro Igor Moiseev |
Show |
04 July 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
The Sleeping Beauty (ballet in 2 acts with prologue) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
04 July 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
04 July 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
04 July 2019 Thursday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
05 July 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Tours of Rostov State Opera and Ballet Theatre Cesare Pugni "Esmeralda" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Cesare Pugni Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Costume Designer: Helen Zaytseva Choreography: Marius Petipa Choreography: Vasily Medvedev Choreography: Yuri Burlaka |
Classical Ballet |
05 July 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Ballet in two acts "The Taming of the Shrew" by Jean-Christophe Maillot Costume Designer: Augustin Maillot Assistant of choreography: Bernice Coppieters Light Designer: Dominique Drillot Set Designer: Ernest Pignon-Ernest Music Director: Igor Dronov Dramaturge: Jean Rouaud Choreography: Jean-Christophe Maillot Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Igor Dronov |
Modern Ballet |
05 July 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
The Sleeping Beauty (ballet in 2 acts with prologue) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
05 July 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Marius Petipa "La Bayadere" music by Ludwig Minkus Music Director: Anton Grishanin Choreography: Marius Petipa Choreography: Natalia Makarova Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
05 July 2019 Friday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
05 July 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
05 July 2019 Friday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
06 July 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Tours of Rostov State Opera and Ballet Theatre Cesare Pugni "Esmeralda" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Cesare Pugni Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Costume Designer: Helen Zaytseva Choreography: Marius Petipa Choreography: Vasily Medvedev Choreography: Yuri Burlaka |
Classical Ballet |
06 July 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Ballet in two acts "The Taming of the Shrew" by Jean-Christophe Maillot Costume Designer: Augustin Maillot Assistant of choreography: Bernice Coppieters Light Designer: Dominique Drillot Set Designer: Ernest Pignon-Ernest Music Director: Igor Dronov Dramaturge: Jean Rouaud Choreography: Jean-Christophe Maillot Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Igor Dronov |
Modern Ballet |
06 July 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Esmeralda Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
06 July 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Marius Petipa "La Bayadere" music by Ludwig Minkus Music Director: Anton Grishanin Choreography: Marius Petipa Choreography: Natalia Makarova Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
06 July 2019 Saturday 14:00 afternoon |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Vladimir Kuptsov "The Scarlet Flower" (fantasy ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
06 July 2019 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
06 July 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Vladimir Kobekin "Kholstomer" Opera in two acts |
Opera |
06 July 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
06 July 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
06 July 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
06 July 2019 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
06 July 2019 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
07 July 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Tours of Rostov State Opera and Ballet Theatre Modest Mussorgsky "Khovanshchina" Opera in three acts |
Opera |
07 July 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Esmeralda Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
07 July 2019 Sunday 18:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
07 July 2019 Sunday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
07 July 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Vladimir Kobekin "Kholstomer" Opera in two acts |
Opera |
07 July 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
07 July 2019 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
07 July 2019 Sunday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
08 July 2019 Monday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
08 July 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Giselle (ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
! PREMIERE ! 08 July 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! Giuseppe Verdi "Otello" (opera in four acts) Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Light Designer: Aivar Salikhov Stage Director: Andrei Konchalovsky Costume Designer: Dmitry Andreev Music Director: Felix Korobov Set Designer: Matt Deely Choreography: Ramune Chodorkaite Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
08 July 2019 Monday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
08 July 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
09 July 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tsar`s Bride" (Opera in four acts) Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Scenography: Fyodor Fyodorovsky Costume Designer: Fyodor Fyodorovsky Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Director: Julia Pevzner Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Tenor: Roman Muravitsky Soprano: Irina Rubtsova Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Baritone: Elchin Azizov Mezzo-soprano: Agunda Kulaeva Soprano: Olga Seliverstova Mezzo-soprano: Anna Bondarevskaya |
Opera |
09 July 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Romeo and Juliet Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
09 July 2019 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
09 July 2019 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
10 July 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tsar`s Bride" (Opera in four acts) Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Scenography: Fyodor Fyodorovsky Costume Designer: Fyodor Fyodorovsky Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Director: Julia Pevzner Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Soprano: Yelena Zelenskaya Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Manistina Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy Tenor: Behzod Davronov |
Opera |
10 July 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
! PREMIERE ! 10 July 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! Giuseppe Verdi "Otello" (opera in four acts) Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Light Designer: Aivar Salikhov Stage Director: Andrei Konchalovsky Costume Designer: Dmitry Andreev Music Director: Felix Korobov Set Designer: Matt Deely Choreography: Ramune Chodorkaite Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
10 July 2019 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
10 July 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
10 July 2019 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
11 July 2019 Thursday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
11 July 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of English National Ballet "Giselle" ballet Akram Khan’s choreography Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Modern Ballet |
11 July 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
11 July 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Traviata" (Opera in 3 acts) Director: Alexander Titel Music Director: Felix Korobov Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
11 July 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
11 July 2019 Thursday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
12 July 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Alexander Glazunov Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Semyon Chudin Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Denis Zakharov |
Classical Ballet |
12 July 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of English National Ballet "Giselle" ballet Akram Khan’s choreography Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Modern Ballet |
12 July 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Don Quixote Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
12 July 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
"The Seagull" Ballet in 2 acts by John Neumeier based on Anton Chekhov Composer: Alexander Scriabin Composer: Dmitry Shostakovich Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Music Director: Felix Korobov Choreography: John Neumeier Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Modern Ballet |
12 July 2019 Friday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
12 July 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "Servilia" Opera in five acts Composer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Conductor: Dmitry Kryukov Bass: David Tselauri Soprano: Marianna Asvoynova |
Opera |
12 July 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
12 July 2019 Friday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
13 July 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Alexander Glazunov Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz |
Classical Ballet |
13 July 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Alexander Glazunov Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz |
Classical Ballet |
13 July 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of English National Ballet "Giselle" ballet Akram Khan’s choreography Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Modern Ballet |
13 July 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of English National Ballet "Giselle" ballet Akram Khan’s choreography Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Modern Ballet |
13 July 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
13 July 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
"The Seagull" Ballet in 2 acts by John Neumeier based on Anton Chekhov Composer: Alexander Scriabin Composer: Dmitry Shostakovich Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Music Director: Felix Korobov Choreography: John Neumeier Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Modern Ballet |
13 July 2019 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
13 July 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "Servilia" Opera in five acts Composer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Conductor: Dmitry Kryukov Bass: Alexander Markeyev Bass: David Tselauri Soprano: Marianna Asvoynova Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev |
Opera |
13 July 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
13 July 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
13 July 2019 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
13 July 2019 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
14 July 2019 Sunday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
14 July 2019 Sunday 13:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of English National Ballet "Giselle" ballet Akram Khan’s choreography Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Modern Ballet |
14 July 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of English National Ballet "Giselle" ballet Akram Khan’s choreography Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Modern Ballet |
14 July 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
14 July 2019 Sunday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
14 July 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "Servilia" Opera in five acts Composer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Conductor: Dmitry Kryukov Bass: Alexander Markeyev Bass: David Tselauri Soprano: Marianna Asvoynova |
Opera |
14 July 2019 Sunday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
14 July 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
14 July 2019 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
14 July 2019 Sunday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
15 July 2019 Monday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
15 July 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Cinderella Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
15 July 2019 Monday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
15 July 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
16 July 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Dmitry Shostakovich "Katerina Izmailova" opera in 4 acts (Revision of "Lady Macbeth Of Mtsensk") Composer: Dmitry Shostakovich Set Designer: Adomas Jacovskis Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Costume Designer: Maria Danilova Director: Rimas Tuminas Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Composer: Alexander Borodin Tenor: Roman Muravitsky Tenor: Maxim Paster Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Valery Gilmanov Soprano: Irina Rubtsova Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Bass: Taras Shtonda Tenor: Oleg Dolgov Soprano: Elena Popovskaya Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Vadim Babichuk Bass: Igor Korostylev Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Behzod Davronov |
Opera |
16 July 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Onegin" (Ballet by John Cranko in three acts) Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Conductor: Igor Dronov Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: David Hallberg Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Semyon Chudin Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova |
Classical Ballet |
16 July 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Giselle (ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
16 July 2019 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
16 July 2019 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
17 July 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Dmitry Shostakovich "Katerina Izmailova" opera in 4 acts (Revision of "Lady Macbeth Of Mtsensk") Composer: Dmitry Shostakovich Set Designer: Adomas Jacovskis Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Costume Designer: Maria Danilova Director: Rimas Tuminas Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Composer: Alexander Borodin Tenor: Roman Muravitsky Baritone: Andrei Grigoriev Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Bass: Alexander Naumenko Soprano: Oxana Gorchakovskaya Soprano: Maria Gavrilova Mezzo-soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk Bass: Taras Shtonda Soprano: Elena Popovskaya Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Vadim Babichuk Bass: Igor Korostylev Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Behzod Davronov |
Opera |
17 July 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Onegin" (Ballet by John Cranko in three acts) Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Conductor: Igor Dronov Dancer: Anastasia Goryacheva Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Vera Borisenkova |
Classical Ballet |
17 July 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Don Quixote Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
17 July 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
17 July 2019 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
17 July 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
17 July 2019 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
18 July 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky "The Queen of Spades" (Opera in three acts) Set Designer: Adomas Jacovskis Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Costume Designer: Maria Danilova Director: Rimas Tuminas Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Manistina Soprano: Oxana Gorchakovskaya Baritone: Elchin Azizov Baritone: Igor Golovatenko Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Tenor: Nazhmiddin Mavlyanov Tenor: Behzod Davronov Tenor: Ilya Selivanov Bass: Denis Makarov Bass: Alexander Borodin Mezzo-soprano: Yulia Matochkina Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina |
Opera |
18 July 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Onegin" (Ballet by John Cranko in three acts) Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: David Hallberg Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Artemy Belyakov |
Classical Ballet |
18 July 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Romeo and Juliet Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
18 July 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
18 July 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
18 July 2019 Thursday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
19 July 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky "The Queen of Spades" (Opera in three acts) Set Designer: Adomas Jacovskis Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Costume Designer: Maria Danilova Director: Rimas Tuminas Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Bass: Alexander Naumenko Soprano: Oxana Gorchakovskaya Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Tenor: Oleg Dolgov Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy Baritone: Andrei Jilihovschi Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Ilya Selivanov Mezzo-soprano: Yulia Matochkina Baritone: Gevorg Hakobyan Soprano: Maria Lobanova Soprano: Guzel Sharipova |
Opera |
19 July 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Leo Delibes "Coppelia" (ballet in three acts) Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Gennadi Yanin Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Yanina Parienko Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Daria Lovtsova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Nadezhda Gredasova Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Vlada Zakharova Dancer: Nikolai Mayorov |
Classical Ballet |
19 July 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
19 July 2019 Friday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
19 July 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
19 July 2019 Friday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
20 July 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky "The Queen of Spades" (Opera in three acts) Set Designer: Adomas Jacovskis Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Costume Designer: Maria Danilova Director: Rimas Tuminas Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Manistina Soprano: Oxana Gorchakovskaya Baritone: Elchin Azizov Baritone: Igor Golovatenko Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Tenor: Nazhmiddin Mavlyanov Tenor: Behzod Davronov Bass: Denis Makarov Bass: Alexander Borodin Mezzo-soprano: Yulia Matochkina Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina |
Opera |
20 July 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Leo Delibes "Coppelia" (ballet in three acts) Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Yanina Parienko Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Svetlana Pavlova Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Daria Lovtsova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Nadezhda Gredasova Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Nikolai Mayorov |
Classical Ballet |
20 July 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Leo Delibes "Coppelia" (ballet in three acts) Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Yanina Parienko Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Svetlana Pavlova Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Daria Lovtsova Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Nadezhda Gredasova Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Vlada Zakharova Dancer: Nikolai Mayorov |
Classical Ballet |
20 July 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
20 July 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 4 acts) Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Director: Vladimir Edelman Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
20 July 2019 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
20 July 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Evening of one-act operas: Gian Carlo Menotti "The Telephone", "The Medium" Libretto: Gian Carlo Menotti Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Actor: Askar Nigamedzyanov Mezzo-soprano: Olga Deineka-Boston |
Opera |
20 July 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
20 July 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
20 July 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
20 July 2019 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
20 July 2019 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
21 July 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky "The Queen of Spades" (Opera in three acts) Set Designer: Adomas Jacovskis Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Costume Designer: Maria Danilova Director: Rimas Tuminas Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Bass: Alexander Naumenko Soprano: Oxana Gorchakovskaya Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Tenor: Oleg Dolgov Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy Baritone: Andrei Jilihovschi Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Ilya Selivanov Mezzo-soprano: Yulia Matochkina Baritone: Gevorg Hakobyan Soprano: Maria Lobanova Soprano: Guzel Sharipova |
Opera |
21 July 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Leo Delibes "Coppelia" (ballet in three acts) Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Daria Lovtsova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Nadezhda Gredasova Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Nikolai Mayorov |
Classical Ballet |
21 July 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Giselle (ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
21 July 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 4 acts) Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Director: Vladimir Edelman Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
21 July 2019 Sunday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
21 July 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Evening of one-act operas: Gian Carlo Menotti "The Telephone", "The Medium" Libretto: Gian Carlo Menotti Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Soprano: Ekaterina Ferzba Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Actor: Askar Nigamedzyanov Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk |
Opera |
21 July 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
21 July 2019 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
21 July 2019 Sunday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
22 July 2019 Monday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
22 July 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
22 July 2019 Monday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
22 July 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
23 July 2019 Tuesday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
23 July 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of Slovene National Theatre Maribor Ballet "Peer Gynt" A contemporary ballet by Edward Clug in two acts Dancer: Denis Matvienko Dancer: Anastasia Matviienko Dancer: Gaj Žmavc Dancer: Tanja Baronik Dancer: Sytze Jan Luske Dancer: Tijuana Križman Hudernik Dancer: Sergiu Moga Dancer: Tetiana Svetlična Dancer: Matjaž Marin Dancer: Asami Nakashima Dancer: Ema Perič Dancer: Mirjana Šrot Dancer: Tiberiu Marta Dancer: Klavdija Stanišič Dancer: Olesja Marin Hartmann Dancer: Hristina Stojčeva Dancer: Vadim Kurgajev |
Modern Ballet |
23 July 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Giselle (ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
23 July 2019 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
23 July 2019 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
24 July 2019 Wednesday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
24 July 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of Slovene National Theatre Maribor Ballet "Peer Gynt" A contemporary ballet by Edward Clug in two acts Dancer: Denis Matvienko Dancer: Gaj Žmavc Dancer: Tanja Baronik Dancer: Sytze Jan Luske Dancer: Tijuana Križman Hudernik Dancer: Sergiu Moga Dancer: Tetiana Svetlična Dancer: Matjaž Marin Dancer: Asami Nakashima Dancer: Ema Perič Dancer: Mirjana Šrot Dancer: Tiberiu Marta Dancer: Klavdija Stanišič Dancer: Olesja Marin Hartmann Dancer: Hristina Stojčeva Dancer: Vadim Kurgajev Dancer: Evgenija Koškina |
Modern Ballet |
24 July 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Cinderella Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
24 July 2019 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
24 July 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Giacomo Puccini "Suor Angelica" (Opera in one act) Stage Director: Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin Designer: Irina Deryabina Conductor: Ivo Meinen |
Opera |
24 July 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
24 July 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
24 July 2019 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
25 July 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
"The Pygmalion Effect" Music: Johann Strauss, Jr. Ballet company: St. Petersburg Eifman Ballet Dancer: Oleg Gabyshev Dancer: Lyubov Andreyeva Ballet company: Boris Eifman Ballet Dancer: Alina Petrovskaya Dancer: Dmitry Fisher Dancer: Lilia Lischuk Dancer: Igor Subbotin |
Modern Ballet |
25 July 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
25 July 2019 Thursday 20:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Akram Khan Company "XENOS" |
Modern Ballet |
25 July 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Giacomo Puccini "Suor Angelica" (Opera in one act) Stage Director: Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin Designer: Irina Deryabina Conductor: Ivo Meinen |
Opera |
25 July 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
25 July 2019 Thursday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
26 July 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
"The Pygmalion Effect" Music: Johann Strauss, Jr. Ballet company: St. Petersburg Eifman Ballet Dancer: Oleg Gabyshev Dancer: Lyubov Andreyeva Ballet company: Boris Eifman Ballet Dancer: Alina Petrovskaya Dancer: Dmitry Fisher Dancer: Lilia Lischuk Dancer: Igor Subbotin |
Modern Ballet |
26 July 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Don Quixote Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
26 July 2019 Friday 20:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Akram Khan Company "XENOS" |
Modern Ballet |
26 July 2019 Friday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
26 July 2019 Friday 14:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Giacomo Puccini "Suor Angelica" (Opera in one act) Stage Director: Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin Designer: Irina Deryabina Conductor: Ivo Meinen |
Opera |
26 July 2019 Friday 20:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Giacomo Puccini "Suor Angelica" (Opera in one act) Stage Director: Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin Designer: Irina Deryabina Conductor: Ivo Meinen |
Opera |
26 July 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
26 July 2019 Friday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
27 July 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
"The Pygmalion Effect" Music: Johann Strauss, Jr. Ballet company: St. Petersburg Eifman Ballet Ballet company: Boris Eifman Ballet Dancer: Alina Petrovskaya Dancer: Lilia Lischuk Dancer: Igor Subbotin Dancer: Sergei Volobyev Dancer: Marianna Chebykina Dancer: Igor Polyakov |
Modern Ballet |
27 July 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Romeo and Juliet Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
27 July 2019 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
27 July 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
27 July 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
27 July 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
27 July 2019 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
27 July 2019 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
28 July 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
28 July 2019 Sunday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
28 July 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
28 July 2019 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
28 July 2019 Sunday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
29 July 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Tours of Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in three acts) Conductor: Dmitri Yurovsky Dancer: Ernest Latypov Dancer: Olga Grishenkova Dancer: Anna Odintsova |
Classical Ballet |
29 July 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
29 July 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Ballet Gala (Best Dances from different Ballets, performed by the Stanislavsky Ballet Stars only) Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
29 July 2019 Monday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
29 July 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
"Iolanta" Opera in two acts Stage Director: Alexander Legchakov Conductor: Artyom Davydov Libretto: Modest Tchaikovsky Designer: Varvara Timofeyeva |
Opera |
29 July 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
30 July 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Tours of Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in three acts) Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Viktor Lebedev Dancer: Anastasia Soboleva Dancer: Natalia Yershova |
Classical Ballet |
30 July 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
30 July 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Ballet Gala (Best Dances from different Ballets, performed by the Stanislavsky Ballet Stars only) Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
30 July 2019 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
30 July 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
"Iolanta" Opera in two acts Stage Director: Alexander Legchakov Conductor: Artyom Davydov Libretto: Modest Tchaikovsky Designer: Varvara Timofeyeva |
Opera |
30 July 2019 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
31 July 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Tours of Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in three acts) Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Roman Polkovnikov Dancer: Ann Germizeeva Dancer: Ekaterina Borchenko |
Classical Ballet |
31 July 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
31 July 2019 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
31 July 2019 Wednesday 14:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
"Iolanta" Opera in two acts Stage Director: Alexander Legchakov Conductor: Artyom Davydov Libretto: Modest Tchaikovsky Designer: Varvara Timofeyeva |
Opera |
31 July 2019 Wednesday 20:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
"Iolanta" Opera in two acts Stage Director: Alexander Legchakov Conductor: Artyom Davydov Libretto: Modest Tchaikovsky Designer: Varvara Timofeyeva |
Opera |
31 July 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
31 July 2019 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |