DATE |
THEATRE (STAGE) |
PERFORMANCE NAME |
TYPE |
01 March 2020 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Joby Talbot "The Winter’s Tale" (ballet in three acts) Music Director: Anton Grishanin Costume Designer: Bob Crowlei Set Designer: Bob Crowley Choreography: Christopher Wheeldon Light Designer: Natasha_Katz Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Dmitri Zhuk Dancer: Sergei Zelenko Dancer: Mikhail Kochan Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Artem Kalistratov Dancer: Natalia Filina Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Olga Ladina Dancer: Olga Vdovkina Dancer: Mariana Gomes Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Ilona Matsiy-Kiryushkina Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Ivan Filchev Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Modest Skorodumov Dancer: Kamil Yangurazov Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Oparin Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Vlada Zakharova Dancer: Valeria Shikina |
Classical Ballet |
01 March 2020 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
01 March 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
01 March 2020 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Nutcracker" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
01 March 2020 Sunday 16:00 afternoon |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Nutcracker" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
! PREMIERE ! 02 March 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
! PREMIERE ! Kasatkina and Vasilyov State Academic Classical Ballet Theatre "Krakatuk" Composer: Eduard Artemiev Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev |
Classical Ballet |
|
03 March 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
"The Bright Stream" Comic ballet in two acts Light Designer: Alexander Rubtsov Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Designer: Boris Messerer Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Anastasia Goryacheva Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Anastasia Meskova Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Yegor Simachev Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitri Zhuk Dancer: Sergei Zelenko Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Andrei Koshkin Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis |
Classical Ballet |
|
04 March 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
"The Bright Stream" Comic ballet in two acts Light Designer: Alexander Rubtsov Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Designer: Boris Messerer Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Dancer: Denis Medvedev Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Dmitri Zhuk Dancer: Sergei Zelenko Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Ilya Artamonov Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis |
Classical Ballet |
|
05 March 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
"The Bright Stream" Comic ballet in two acts Light Designer: Alexander Rubtsov Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Designer: Boris Messerer Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Dancer: Vladislav Lantratov Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Dmitri Zhuk Dancer: Sergei Zelenko Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Nikita Elikarov |
Classical Ballet |
|
09 March 2020 Monday 18:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet-feerie in 2 acts) Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Choreography: Andrey Petrov |
Classical Ballet |
|
10 March 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (ballet in three acts) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Choreographic version: Alexei Fadeyechev Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Leventhal Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Yulia Grebenshchikova Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Anita Pudikova Dancer: Elizaveta Kokoreva |
Classical Ballet |
|
11 March 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (ballet in three acts) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Choreographic version: Alexei Fadeyechev Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Leventhal Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Ivan Vasiliev Dancer: Yulia Grebenshchikova Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Andrei Koshkin Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Anna Zakaraya Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Elizaveta Kokoreva Dancer: Valeria Shikina |
Classical Ballet |
11 March 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Adolphe Adam "Le Corsaire" (ballet in 3 acts) Music Director: Alexander Lavrenyuk Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Nikolai Sharonov Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich |
Classical Ballet |
|
13 March 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 4 acts) Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Director: Vladimir Edelman Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
14 March 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Aram Khachaturyan "Spartacus" Ballet in three acts Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Conductor: Maestro Gennady Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Yulia Grebenshchikova Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Anastasia Meskova Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Xenia Kern Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Dmitri Zhuk Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Ilona Matsiy-Kiryushkina Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Anton Kondratov Dancer: Anna Zakaraya Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Elizaveta Kokoreva |
Classical Ballet |
14 March 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 4 acts) Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Director: Vladimir Edelman Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
15 March 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Aram Khachaturyan "Spartacus" Ballet in three acts Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Conductor: Maestro Gennady Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Ivan Vasiliev Dancer: Yulia Grebenshchikova Dancer: Anastasia Meskova Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Xenia Kern Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Ilona Matsiy-Kiryushkina Dancer: Andrei Koshkin Dancer: Ivan Filchev Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Anna Zakaraya Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Elizaveta Kokoreva |
Classical Ballet |
|
17 March 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Snow Maiden" (ballet in 2 acts) Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
24 March 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
25 March 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Karen Khachaturyan "Chipollino" (Ballet in two acts) Composer: Karen Khachaturian Choreography: Genrikh Mayorov Designer: Valery Leventhal |
Classical Ballet |
|
26 March 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
! PREMIERE ! 28 March 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! Alexander Ekman`s "Tyll", Goyo Montero, and Ohad Naharin`s "Minus 16" Choreography: Alexander Ekman Choreography: Goyo Montero Choreography: Ohad Naharin Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
! PREMIERE ! 29 March 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! Alexander Ekman`s "Tyll", Goyo Montero, and Ohad Naharin`s "Minus 16" Choreography: Alexander Ekman Choreography: Goyo Montero Choreography: Ohad Naharin Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
! PREMIERE ! 30 March 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! Alexander Ekman`s "Tyll", Goyo Montero, and Ohad Naharin`s "Minus 16" Choreography: Alexander Ekman Choreography: Goyo Montero Choreography: Ohad Naharin Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
30 March 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |