DATE |
THEATRE (STAGE) |
PERFORMANCE NAME |
TYPE |
01 July 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
01 July 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Jules Massenet "Manon" (ballet in three acts) choreography by Kenneth McMillan Composer: Jules Massenet Choreography: Kenneth MacMillan Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
01 July 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Nutcracker" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
02 July 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
02 July 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
03 July 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
03 July 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
04 July 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
The Sleeping Beauty (ballet in 2 acts with prologue) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
05 July 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
The Sleeping Beauty (ballet in 2 acts with prologue) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
06 July 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Esmeralda Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
07 July 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Esmeralda Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
08 July 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Giselle (ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
09 July 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Romeo and Juliet Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
10 July 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
11 July 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
12 July 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Don Quixote Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
13 July 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
13 July 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Esmeralda (ballet in 3 acts) Composer: Cesare Pugni Composer: Reinhold Gliere Composer: Sergei Vasilenko Set Designer: Alexander Lushin Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
14 July 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
14 July 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Esmeralda (ballet in 3 acts) Composer: Cesare Pugni Composer: Reinhold Gliere Composer: Sergei Vasilenko Set Designer: Alexander Lushin Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
15 July 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Cinderella Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
16 July 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Giselle (ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
16 July 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
17 July 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Don Quixote Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
17 July 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
18 July 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Romeo and Juliet Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
19 July 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
20 July 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
20 July 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Ballet Gala (Best Dances from different Ballets, performed by the Stanislavsky Ballet Stars only) Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
21 July 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Giselle (ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
21 July 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Ballet Gala (Best Dances from different Ballets, performed by the Stanislavsky Ballet Stars only) Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
22 July 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
23 July 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Giselle (ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
24 July 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Cinderella Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
25 July 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
26 July 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Don Quixote Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
27 July 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Romeo and Juliet Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
28 July 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
29 July 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
29 July 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Ballet Gala (Best Dances from different Ballets, performed by the Stanislavsky Ballet Stars only) Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
30 July 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
30 July 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Ballet Gala (Best Dances from different Ballets, performed by the Stanislavsky Ballet Stars only) Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
31 July 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |