DATE |
THEATRE (STAGE) |
PERFORMANCE NAME |
TYPE |
17 May 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
17 May 2020 Sunday 18:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Mozart "The Magic Flute" (Ballet in two acts) |
Classical Ballet |
17 May 2020 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
"The Nutcracker" - P.Tchaikovsky. (Ballet in two acts) Imperial Russian Ballet Stills: Elisaveta Dvorkina Costume Designer: Elizaveta Dvorkina Set Designer: Lev Solodovnikov Stage Director: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Choreography: Vasily Vaynonen Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
18 May 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
18 May 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Denis Rodkin - "Free Flight". Ballet evening with the participation ballet soloists from leading theaters in Moscow and St. Petersburg Dancer: Denis Rodkin |
Classical Ballet |
|
19 May 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
"Soul of dance" Ballet Gala Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
! PREMIERE ! 21 May 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! "Master and Margarita" Ballet in two acts to music by Alfred Schnitke and Milko Lazar Composer: Alfred Schnittke Composer: Milko Lazar Choreography: Edward Clug Costume Designer: Leo Kulaš Set Designer: Marko Japelj Light Designer: Martin Gebhardt Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Anton Grishanin |
Classical Ballet |
|
! PREMIERE ! 22 May 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! "Master and Margarita" Ballet in two acts to music by Alfred Schnitke and Milko Lazar Composer: Alfred Schnittke Composer: Milko Lazar Choreography: Edward Clug Costume Designer: Leo Kulaš Set Designer: Marko Japelj Light Designer: Martin Gebhardt Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Anton Grishanin |
Classical Ballet |
22 May 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Marius Petipa "La Bayadere" music by Ludwig Minkus Music Director: Anton Grishanin Choreography: Marius Petipa Choreography: Natalia Makarova Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
! PREMIERE ! 23 May 2020 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! "Master and Margarita" Ballet in two acts to music by Alfred Schnitke and Milko Lazar Composer: Alfred Schnittke Composer: Milko Lazar Choreography: Edward Clug Costume Designer: Leo Kulaš Set Designer: Marko Japelj Light Designer: Martin Gebhardt Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Anton Grishanin |
Classical Ballet |
! PREMIERE ! 23 May 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! "Master and Margarita" Ballet in two acts to music by Alfred Schnitke and Milko Lazar Composer: Alfred Schnittke Composer: Milko Lazar Choreography: Edward Clug Costume Designer: Leo Kulaš Set Designer: Marko Japelj Light Designer: Martin Gebhardt Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Anton Grishanin |
Classical Ballet |
23 May 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Marius Petipa "La Bayadere" music by Ludwig Minkus Music Director: Anton Grishanin Choreography: Marius Petipa Choreography: Natalia Makarova Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
! PREMIERE ! 24 May 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! "Master and Margarita" Ballet in two acts to music by Alfred Schnitke and Milko Lazar Composer: Alfred Schnittke Composer: Milko Lazar Choreography: Edward Clug Costume Designer: Leo Kulaš Set Designer: Marko Japelj Light Designer: Martin Gebhardt Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Anton Grishanin |
Classical Ballet |
|
26 May 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Joby Talbot "The Winter’s Tale" (ballet in three acts) Music Director: Anton Grishanin Costume Designer: Bob Crowlei Set Designer: Bob Crowley Choreography: Christopher Wheeldon Light Designer: Natasha_Katz Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Anton Grishanin |
Classical Ballet |
|
27 May 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Joby Talbot "The Winter’s Tale" (ballet in three acts) Music Director: Anton Grishanin Costume Designer: Bob Crowlei Set Designer: Bob Crowley Choreography: Christopher Wheeldon Light Designer: Natasha_Katz Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Anton Grishanin |
Classical Ballet |
! PREMIERE ! 27 May 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! Alexander Ekman`s "Tyll", Goyo Montero, and Ohad Naharin`s "Minus 16" Choreography: Alexander Ekman Choreography: Goyo Montero Choreography: Ohad Naharin Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
! PREMIERE ! 28 May 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! Alexander Ekman`s "Tyll", Goyo Montero, and Ohad Naharin`s "Minus 16" Choreography: Alexander Ekman Choreography: Goyo Montero Choreography: Ohad Naharin Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
29 May 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ballet Gala of the Best Graduates of the Bolshoi Ballet Academy of Choreography Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
|
30 May 2020 Saturday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Joby Talbot "The Winter’s Tale" (ballet in three acts) Music Director: Anton Grishanin Costume Designer: Bob Crowlei Set Designer: Bob Crowley Choreography: Christopher Wheeldon Light Designer: Natasha_Katz Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Anton Grishanin |
Classical Ballet |
|
31 May 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ballet Gala of the Best Graduates of the Bolshoi Ballet Academy of Choreography Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
! PREMIERE ! 31 May 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! Sergei Prokofiev "The Stone Flower" (Ballet in 2 acts) Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Conductor: Roman Kaloshin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
02 June 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
"Benois de la Danse" Awarding Ceremony and Prize Winners Ballet Gala Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
02 June 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Herman Lovenskjold "La Sylphide" (Ballet in two acts) Composer: Herman Lovenskjold Choreography: August Bournonville Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Johan Kobborg Music Director: Pavel Klinichev Designer: Peter Farmer Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexei Bogorad |
Classical Ballet |
|
03 June 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
"Benois de la Danse" Different Years Laureats Ballet Gala (Best Dances from different Ballets) Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
03 June 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Herman Lovenskjold "La Sylphide" (Ballet in two acts) Composer: Herman Lovenskjold Choreography: August Bournonville Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Johan Kobborg Music Director: Pavel Klinichev Designer: Peter Farmer Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexei Bogorad |
Classical Ballet |
|
04 June 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Herman Lovenskjold "La Sylphide" (Ballet in two acts) Composer: Herman Lovenskjold Choreography: August Bournonville Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Johan Kobborg Music Director: Pavel Klinichev Designer: Peter Farmer Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexei Bogorad |
Classical Ballet |
|
05 June 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Sleeping Beauty" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
07 June 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
! PREMIERE ! 12 June 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! One-act ballets: "Variations" / "Wings of Wax" / "Kaash" Choreography: Akram Khan Choreography: Jiri Kylian Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
! PREMIERE ! 13 June 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! One-act ballets: "Variations" / "Wings of Wax" / "Kaash" Choreography: Akram Khan Choreography: Jiri Kylian Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
14 June 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Tatar Academic State Opera and Ballet Theatre production Ballet in two acts "The Golden Horde" Composer: Rezeda Akhiyarova Choreography: Georgy Kovtun Chorus Master: Nuriya Dzhuraeva |
Classical Ballet |
! PREMIERE ! 14 June 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! One-act ballets: "Variations" / "Wings of Wax" / "Kaash" Choreography: Akram Khan Choreography: Jiri Kylian Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
15 June 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Tatar Academic State Opera and Ballet Theatre production Ballet in 3 acts "Shurale" Composer: Farid Yarullin Choreography: Leonid Yakobson Stage Director: Vladimir Yakovlev |
Classical Ballet |
|
16 June 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Svetlana Zakharova`s Premieres Evening: "COME UN RESPIRO" and "GABRIELLE CHANEL" One-act ballets Composer: Ilya Demutsky Light Designer: Ivan Vinogradov Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
|
17 June 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Svetlana Zakharova`s Premieres Evening: "COME UN RESPIRO" and "GABRIELLE CHANEL" One-act ballets Composer: Ilya Demutsky Light Designer: Ivan Vinogradov Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
|
19 June 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "La Bayadere" (ballet in 3 acts) Music Director: Alexander Kopylov Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Nikolai Sharonov Costume Designer: Nikolai Sviridchikov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Firsov Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin |
Classical Ballet |
|
20 June 2020 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "La Bayadere" (ballet in 3 acts) Music Director: Alexander Kopylov Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Nikolai Sharonov Costume Designer: Nikolai Sviridchikov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Firsov Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin |
Classical Ballet |
20 June 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "La Bayadere" (ballet in 3 acts) Music Director: Alexander Kopylov Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Nikolai Sharonov Costume Designer: Nikolai Sviridchikov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Firsov Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin |
Classical Ballet |
|
21 June 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "La Bayadere" (ballet in 3 acts) Music Director: Alexander Kopylov Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Nikolai Sharonov Costume Designer: Nikolai Sviridchikov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Firsov Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin |
Classical Ballet |
|
23 June 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
"The Bright Stream" Comic ballet in two acts Light Designer: Alexander Rubtsov Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Designer: Boris Messerer Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin |
Classical Ballet |
|
24 June 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
"The Bright Stream" Comic ballet in two acts Light Designer: Alexander Rubtsov Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Designer: Boris Messerer Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexei Bogorad |
Classical Ballet |
|
25 June 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
"The Bright Stream" Comic ballet in two acts Light Designer: Alexander Rubtsov Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Designer: Boris Messerer Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin |
Classical Ballet |
|
30 June 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (ballet in three acts) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Choreographic version: Alexei Fadeyechev Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Leventhal Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin |
Classical Ballet |
30 June 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Sleeping Beauty" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
01 July 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
01 July 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Jules Massenet "Manon" (ballet in three acts) choreography by Kenneth McMillan Composer: Jules Massenet Choreography: Kenneth MacMillan Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
01 July 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Nutcracker" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
02 July 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
02 July 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
03 July 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
03 July 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
04 July 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
The Sleeping Beauty (ballet in 2 acts with prologue) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
05 July 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
The Sleeping Beauty (ballet in 2 acts with prologue) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
06 July 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Esmeralda Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
07 July 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Esmeralda Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
08 July 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Giselle (ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
09 July 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Romeo and Juliet Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
10 July 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
11 July 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
12 July 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Don Quixote Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
13 July 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
13 July 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Esmeralda (ballet in 3 acts) Composer: Cesare Pugni Composer: Reinhold Gliere Composer: Sergei Vasilenko Set Designer: Alexander Lushin Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
14 July 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
14 July 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Esmeralda (ballet in 3 acts) Composer: Cesare Pugni Composer: Reinhold Gliere Composer: Sergei Vasilenko Set Designer: Alexander Lushin Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
15 July 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Cinderella Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
16 July 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Giselle (ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
16 July 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
17 July 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Don Quixote Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
17 July 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
18 July 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Romeo and Juliet Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
19 July 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
20 July 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
20 July 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Ballet Gala (Best Dances from different Ballets, performed by the Stanislavsky Ballet Stars only) Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
21 July 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Giselle (ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
21 July 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Ballet Gala (Best Dances from different Ballets, performed by the Stanislavsky Ballet Stars only) Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
22 July 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
23 July 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Giselle (ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
24 July 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Cinderella Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
25 July 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
26 July 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Don Quixote Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |