DATE |
THEATRE (STAGE) |
PERFORMANCE NAME |
TYPE |
12 September 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Kasatkina and Vasilyov State Academic Classical Ballet Theatre (Moscow Classical Ballet) Creation of the World - A. Petrov (Ballet in two acts) Composer: Andrey Petrov Libretto: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Stage Director: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Ballet company: State Academic Theater of Classical Ballet N. Kasatkina and V. Vasileva |
Classical Ballet |
|
20 September 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Ludwig Minkus "La Bayadere" (ballet in two acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
21 September 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Andrei Koshkin Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova |
Classical Ballet |
21 September 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova |
Classical Ballet |
21 September 2019 Saturday 18:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (ballet in two acts) Composer: Ludwig Minkus |
Classical Ballet |
|
22 September 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Daria Lovtsova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov |
Classical Ballet |
22 September 2019 Sunday 18:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
24 September 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Daria Lovtsova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov |
Classical Ballet |
24 September 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
25 September 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova |
Classical Ballet |
25 September 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
26 September 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
27 September 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
! PREMIERE ! 28 September 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Joby Talbot "The Winter’s Tale" (ballet in three acts) Music Director: Anton Grishanin Costume Designer: Bob Crowlei Set Designer: Bob Crowley Choreography: Christopher Wheeldon Light Designer: Natasha_Katz Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
! PREMIERE ! 28 September 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Joby Talbot "The Winter’s Tale" (ballet in three acts) Music Director: Anton Grishanin Costume Designer: Bob Crowlei Set Designer: Bob Crowley Choreography: Christopher Wheeldon Light Designer: Natasha_Katz Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
|
29 September 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Joby Talbot "The Winter’s Tale" (ballet in three acts) Music Director: Anton Grishanin Costume Designer: Bob Crowlei Set Designer: Bob Crowley Choreography: Christopher Wheeldon Light Designer: Natasha_Katz Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
|
01 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
George Balanchine "Jewels" (ballet in three parts) Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova Choreography: George Balanchine Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Alexander Volchkov Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Xenia Kern Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Daria Gurevich Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Olga Ladina Dancer: Olga Vdovkina Dancer: Anna Voronkova Dancer: Mariana Gomes Dancer: Anastasia Kazakova Dancer: Daria Lovtsova Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Ilona Matsiy-Kiryushkina Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Fuad Mamedov |
Classical Ballet |
|
02 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
George Balanchine "Jewels" (ballet in three parts) Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova Choreography: George Balanchine Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Anastasia Goryacheva Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Xenia Kern Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Daria Gurevich Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Mark Chino Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Olga Ladina Dancer: Olga Vdovkina Dancer: Anna Voronkova Dancer: Mariana Gomes Dancer: Anastasia Kazakova Dancer: Daria Lovtsova Dancer: Ilona Matsiy-Kiryushkina Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Fuad Mamedov |
Classical Ballet |
|
04 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Ivan the Terrible" (Ballet in two acts) Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Costume Designer: Yelena Merkurova Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Andrei Bolotin Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Maxim Oppengeym Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Ivan Filchev Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Anton Kondratov Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Alexei Kostin Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis |
Classical Ballet |
04 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Theater Hall of the Moscow International Musical Arts Center
|
"Romeo and Juliet" Sergey Prokofiev (Ballet in three acts) The State Classic Ballet Theatre Costume Designer: Anna Ipatieva Choreography: Gediminas Taranda Choreography: Leonid Lavrovsky |
Classical Ballet |
|
05 October 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Ivan the Terrible" (Ballet in two acts) Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Costume Designer: Yelena Merkurova Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Egor Khromushin Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Andrei Koshkin Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Anton Kondratov Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Alexei Kostin Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Nikita Elikarov |
Classical Ballet |
05 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Ivan the Terrible" (Ballet in two acts) Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Costume Designer: Yelena Merkurova Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Ivan Vasiliev Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Egor Khromushin Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Andrei Koshkin Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Anton Kondratov Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Alexei Kostin Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Nikita Elikarov |
Classical Ballet |
05 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
O. Petrova "Lysistrata" Ballet in two acts. |
Classical Ballet |
|
06 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Ivan the Terrible" (Ballet in two acts) Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Costume Designer: Yelena Merkurova Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Dancer: Andrei Bolotin Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Maxim Oppengeym Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Ivan Filchev Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Anton Kondratov Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Alexei Kostin Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis |
Classical Ballet |
|
07 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Aram Khachaturian «Spartacus» (ballet in 2 acts) Kasatkina and Vasilyov State Academic Classical Ballet Theatre (Moscow Classical Ballet) |
Classical Ballet |
|
08 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in 3 acts) The State Classic Ballet Theatre Stills: Elisaveta Dvorkina Costume Designer: Elizaveta Dvorkina Choreography: Marius Petipa Libretto: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev |
Classical Ballet |
|
10 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
11 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Nutcracker" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
12 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 4 acts) Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Director: Vladimir Edelman Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
13 October 2019 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 4 acts) Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Director: Vladimir Edelman Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
13 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 4 acts) Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Director: Vladimir Edelman Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
16 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Yuri Possokhov "A Hero of Our Time" (Ballet in two acts) Music Director: Anton Grishanin Director: Kirill Serebrennikov Light Designer: Simon Donger Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Choreography: Yuri Possokhov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Nina Kaptsova Tenor: Maxim Paster Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Alexander Volchkov Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Dancer: Denis Medvedev Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Apollinary Proskurnin Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Dmitry Umnikov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Yevgeny Sazonov Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Daria Gurevich Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Kirill Kireyev Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Artem Kalistratov Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Anna Voronkova Dancer: Daria Lovtsova Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Sergei Zakharov Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Ilya Artamonov Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Anna Zakaraya Dancer: Alexei Kostin Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Vlada Zakharova |
Classical Ballet |
|
17 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Yuri Possokhov "A Hero of Our Time" (Ballet in two acts) Music Director: Anton Grishanin Director: Kirill Serebrennikov Light Designer: Simon Donger Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Choreography: Yuri Possokhov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Dancer: Irina Zibrova Dancer: Gennadi Yanin Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: German Zhukovsky Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Yevgeny Sazonov Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Soprano: Olga Seliverstova Dancer: Daria Gurevich Dancer: Dmitri Zhuk Dancer: Sergei Zelenko Dancer: Kirill Kireyev Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Artem Kalistratov Dancer: Natalia Filina Dancer: Olga Vdovkina Dancer: Anna Voronkova Dancer: Anastasia Kazakova Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Sergei Zakharov Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Ilya Artamonov Dancer: Kamil Yangurazov Dancer: Anton Kondratov Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Anna Zakaraya Dancer: Alexei Kostin Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Vlada Zakharova |
Classical Ballet |
|
19 October 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Onegin" (Ballet by John Cranko in three acts) Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Nina Kaptsova Dancer: Anastasia Goryacheva Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Egor Khromushin Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Artemy Belyakov |
Classical Ballet |
19 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Onegin" (Ballet by John Cranko in three acts) Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Anastasia Goryacheva Dancer: Alexander Volchkov Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova Dancer: Semyon Chudin Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Vera Borisenkova |
Classical Ballet |
|
20 October 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Onegin" (Ballet by John Cranko in three acts) Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Nina Kaptsova Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexander Volchkov Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Semyon Chudin Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova |
Classical Ballet |
|
21 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Grand Hall
|
"Spirit of Beauty" World Ballet Stars and Orchestra "Melodiam Vitae" |
Classical Ballet |
|
22 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Mozart "The Magic Flute" (Ballet in two acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
24 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Alexander Glazunov Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Elikarov |
Classical Ballet |
|
25 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Alexander Glazunov Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Elikarov |
Classical Ballet |
! PREMIERE ! 25 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! Ballet "Don Quixote" choreography by Rudolf Nureyev Composer: Ludwig Minkus Stage Director: Laurent Hilaire Set Designer: Nicholas Georgiadis Costume Designer: Nikolas Georgiadis Choreography: Rudolf Nureyev Music Director: Timur Zangiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
26 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Alexander Glazunov Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: German Zhukovsky Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Kamil Yangurazov Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov |
Classical Ballet |
! PREMIERE ! 26 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! Ballet "Don Quixote" choreography by Rudolf Nureyev Composer: Ludwig Minkus Stage Director: Laurent Hilaire Set Designer: Nicholas Georgiadis Costume Designer: Nikolas Georgiadis Choreography: Rudolf Nureyev Music Director: Timur Zangiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
27 October 2019 Sunday 18:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Alexander Glazunov Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Elikarov |
Classical Ballet |
! PREMIERE ! 27 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! Ballet "Don Quixote" choreography by Rudolf Nureyev Composer: Ludwig Minkus Stage Director: Laurent Hilaire Set Designer: Nicholas Georgiadis Costume Designer: Nikolas Georgiadis Choreography: Rudolf Nureyev Music Director: Timur Zangiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
28 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (ballet in three acts) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Choreographic version: Alexei Fadeyechev Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Leventhal Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Xenia Kern Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Dmitry Umnikov Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova |
Classical Ballet |
! PREMIERE ! 28 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! Ballet "Don Quixote" choreography by Rudolf Nureyev Composer: Ludwig Minkus Stage Director: Laurent Hilaire Set Designer: Nicholas Georgiadis Costume Designer: Nikolas Georgiadis Choreography: Rudolf Nureyev Music Director: Timur Zangiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
28 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet-feerie in 2 acts) Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Choreography: Andrey Petrov |
Classical Ballet |
|
29 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (ballet in three acts) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Choreographic version: Alexei Fadeyechev Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Leventhal Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Xenia Kern Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova |
Classical Ballet |
29 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
30 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of Saratov Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre "Torrents of Spring" Ballet in two acts Composer: Vladimir Kobekin Choreography: Kirill Simonov |
Classical Ballet |
|
31 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Kasatkina and Vasilyov State Academic Classical Ballet Theatre (Moscow Classical Ballet) Evening of One-act Ballets: "The Firebird", "The Rite of Spring" Ballet company: State Classic Ballet Theatre |
Classical Ballet |