DATE |
THEATRE (STAGE) |
PERFORMANCE NAME |
TYPE |
01 August 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Tours of Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in three acts) Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Anna Odintsova Dancer: Viktor Lebedev Dancer: Anastasia Soboleva |
Classical Ballet |
01 August 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Don Quixote Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
01 August 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Eugene Onegin (Seven lyrical scenes) - P.Tchaikovsky Costume Designer: Eleonora Maklakova Musical version: Evgeny Kolobov Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Stage Director: Sergei Artsibashev Designer: Sergei Barkhin Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
01 August 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
01 August 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
01 August 2019 Thursday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
02 August 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Tours of Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in three acts) Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Ernest Latypov Dancer: Ekaterina Borchenko |
Classical Ballet |
02 August 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
02 August 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Nutcracker" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
02 August 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
02 August 2019 Friday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
03 August 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Tours of Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in four acts) Dancer: Viktor Lebedev Dancer: Anastasia Soboleva Dancer: Mikhail Lifentsev |
Classical Ballet |
03 August 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Cinderella Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
03 August 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Nutcracker" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
03 August 2019 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
03 August 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
03 August 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
03 August 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
03 August 2019 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
03 August 2019 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
04 August 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
"La Bayadere" Composer: Ludwig Minkus Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
04 August 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
04 August 2019 Sunday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
04 August 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
04 August 2019 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
04 August 2019 Sunday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
05 August 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Tours of Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in four acts) Conductor: Dmitri Yurovsky Dancer: Natalia Yershova Dancer: Mikhail Lifentsev Dancer: Artem Pugachev |
Classical Ballet |
05 August 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Giselle (ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
05 August 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
06 August 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Tours of Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in four acts) Dancer: Ivan Vasiliev Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Olga Grishenkova Dancer: Viktor Lebedev |
Classical Ballet |
06 August 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Romeo and Juliet Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
06 August 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
06 August 2019 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
06 August 2019 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
07 August 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Tours of Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in four acts) Dancer: Ivan Vasiliev Conductor: Dmitri Yurovsky Dancer: Ernest Latypov Dancer: Anna Odintsova |
Classical Ballet |
07 August 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
07 August 2019 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
07 August 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
07 August 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
07 August 2019 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
08 August 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Tours of Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in four acts) Dancer: Ivan Vasiliev Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Ekaterina Borchenko Dancer: Artem Pugachev |
Classical Ballet |
08 August 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
08 August 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
A.Borodin "Prince Igor" (Opera in two acts) Conductor: Evgeny Samoilov Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Stage Director: Yuri Alexandrov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
08 August 2019 Thursday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
08 August 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
08 August 2019 Thursday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
09 August 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Tours of Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in four acts) Conductor: Dmitri Yurovsky Ballet company: Novosibirsk Ballet Dancer: Viktor Lebedev Dancer: Anastasia Soboleva Dancer: Mikhail Lifentsev |
Classical Ballet |
09 August 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
The Sleeping Beauty (ballet in 2 acts with prologue) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
09 August 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
A.Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in two acts) ).The State Classic Ballet Theatre Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Set Designer: Lev Solodovnikov Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
09 August 2019 Friday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
10 August 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Tours of Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in four acts) Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Ballet company: Novosibirsk Ballet Dancer: Natalia Yershova Dancer: Mikhail Lifentsev Dancer: Artem Pugachev |
Classical Ballet |
10 August 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Tours of Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in four acts) Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Ballet company: Novosibirsk Ballet Dancer: Ernest Latypov Dancer: Mikhail Lifentsev |
Classical Ballet |
10 August 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
The Sleeping Beauty (ballet in 2 acts with prologue) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
10 August 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in 3 acts) The State Classic Ballet Theatre Stills: Elisaveta Dvorkina Costume Designer: Elizaveta Dvorkina Choreography: Marius Petipa Libretto: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
10 August 2019 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
10 August 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
10 August 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
10 August 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Circus performance "Sand Tale" |
Show |
10 August 2019 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Circus performance "Sand Tale" |
Show |
10 August 2019 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
11 August 2019 Sunday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Bolshoi Ballet and Opera will be closed from 11 August till 9 September 2019. We would recommend you to visit other Internationally acclaimed and world known Russian Classical Ballet companies Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
11 August 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Don Quixote Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
11 August 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
L. Delibes "Coppelia" (Ballet in two acts) Choreography: Marius Petipa Stage Director: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Music Director: Valery Kritskov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
11 August 2019 Sunday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
11 August 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
11 August 2019 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Circus performance "Sand Tale" |
Show |
11 August 2019 Sunday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
12 August 2019 Monday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Bolshoi Ballet and Opera will be closed from 11 August till 9 September 2019. We would recommend you to visit other Internationally acclaimed and world known Russian Classical Ballet companies Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
12 August 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
12 August 2019 Monday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
12 August 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
13 August 2019 Tuesday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Bolshoi Ballet and Opera will be closed from 11 August till 9 September 2019. We would recommend you to visit other Internationally acclaimed and world known Russian Classical Ballet companies Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
13 August 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Giselle (ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
13 August 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
"The Nutcracker" - P.Tchaikovsky. (Ballet in two acts) Imperial Russian Ballet Stills: Elisaveta Dvorkina Costume Designer: Elizaveta Dvorkina Set Designer: Lev Solodovnikov Stage Director: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Choreography: Vasily Vaynonen Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
13 August 2019 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
14 August 2019 Wednesday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Bolshoi Ballet and Opera will be closed from 11 August till 9 September 2019. We would recommend you to visit other Internationally acclaimed and world known Russian Classical Ballet companies Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
14 August 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Cinderella Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
14 August 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
"The Nutcracker" - P.Tchaikovsky. (Ballet in two acts) Imperial Russian Ballet Stills: Elisaveta Dvorkina Costume Designer: Elizaveta Dvorkina Set Designer: Lev Solodovnikov Stage Director: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Choreography: Vasily Vaynonen Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
14 August 2019 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
14 August 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
14 August 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Circus performance "Sand Tale" |
Show |
14 August 2019 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
15 August 2019 Thursday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Bolshoi Ballet and Opera will be closed from 11 August till 9 September 2019. We would recommend you to visit other Internationally acclaimed and world known Russian Classical Ballet companies Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
15 August 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
"La Bayadere" Composer: Ludwig Minkus Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
15 August 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
L.Minkus "Don Quixote" (Ballet in three acts) Imperial Russian Ballet Artistic Director: Gediminas Taranda Choreography: Gediminas Taranda Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
15 August 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
15 August 2019 Thursday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
16 August 2019 Friday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Bolshoi Ballet and Opera will be closed from 11 August till 9 September 2019. We would recommend you to visit other Internationally acclaimed and world known Russian Classical Ballet companies Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
16 August 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
16 August 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
"Italian songs: best episodes" Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Concert |
16 August 2019 Friday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
16 August 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
16 August 2019 Friday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
17 August 2019 Saturday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Bolshoi Ballet and Opera will be closed from 11 August till 9 September 2019. We would recommend you to visit other Internationally acclaimed and world known Russian Classical Ballet companies Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
17 August 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
17 August 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
"Italian songs: best episodes" Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Concert |
17 August 2019 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
17 August 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
17 August 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
17 August 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Circus performance "Sand Tale" |
Show |
17 August 2019 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Circus performance "Sand Tale" |
Show |
17 August 2019 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
18 August 2019 Sunday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Bolshoi Ballet and Opera will be closed from 11 August till 9 September 2019. We would recommend you to visit other Internationally acclaimed and world known Russian Classical Ballet companies Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
18 August 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
18 August 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
"Italian songs: best episodes" Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Concert |
18 August 2019 Sunday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
18 August 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
18 August 2019 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Circus performance "Sand Tale" |
Show |
18 August 2019 Sunday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
19 August 2019 Monday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Bolshoi Ballet and Opera will be closed from 11 August till 9 September 2019. We would recommend you to visit other Internationally acclaimed and world known Russian Classical Ballet companies Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
19 August 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
19 August 2019 Monday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
19 August 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
19 August 2019 Monday 20:00 evening |
Moscow Palace of Youth
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Ballet company: Moscow State Theatre "Russian Ballet" |
Classical Ballet |
|
20 August 2019 Tuesday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Bolshoi Ballet and Opera will be closed from 11 August till 9 September 2019. We would recommend you to visit other Internationally acclaimed and world known Russian Classical Ballet companies Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
20 August 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Romeo and Juliet Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
20 August 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
20 August 2019 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
20 August 2019 Tuesday 20:00 evening |
Moscow Palace of Youth
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Ballet company: Moscow State Theatre "Russian Ballet" |
Classical Ballet |
20 August 2019 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
21 August 2019 Wednesday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Bolshoi Ballet and Opera will be closed from 11 August till 9 September 2019. We would recommend you to visit other Internationally acclaimed and world known Russian Classical Ballet companies Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
21 August 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Giselle (ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
21 August 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
21 August 2019 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
21 August 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
21 August 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Circus performance "Sand Tale" |
Show |
21 August 2019 Wednesday 20:00 evening |
Moscow Palace of Youth
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Ballet company: Moscow State Theatre "Russian Ballet" |
Classical Ballet |
21 August 2019 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
22 August 2019 Thursday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Bolshoi Ballet and Opera will be closed from 11 August till 9 September 2019. We would recommend you to visit other Internationally acclaimed and world known Russian Classical Ballet companies Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
22 August 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Cinderella Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
22 August 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
22 August 2019 Thursday 20:00 evening |
Moscow Palace of Youth
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Ballet company: Moscow State Theatre "Russian Ballet" |
Classical Ballet |
22 August 2019 Thursday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
23 August 2019 Friday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Bolshoi Ballet and Opera will be closed from 11 August till 9 September 2019. We would recommend you to visit other Internationally acclaimed and world known Russian Classical Ballet companies Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
23 August 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Don Quixote Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
23 August 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Carl Orff "CARMINA BURANA" Scenic cantata. Maurice Ravel "BOLERO". Alexander Borodin "POLOVTSIAN DANCES". Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Modern Ballet |
23 August 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
23 August 2019 Friday 20:00 evening |
Moscow Palace of Youth
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Ballet company: Moscow State Theatre "Russian Ballet" |
Classical Ballet |
23 August 2019 Friday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
24 August 2019 Saturday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Bolshoi Ballet and Opera will be closed from 11 August till 9 September 2019. We would recommend you to visit other Internationally acclaimed and world known Russian Classical Ballet companies Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
24 August 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
24 August 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Donizetti "Lucia Di Lammermoor" Opera in three acts Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
24 August 2019 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
24 August 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
24 August 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
24 August 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Circus performance "Sand Tale" |
Show |
24 August 2019 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Circus performance "Sand Tale" |
Show |
24 August 2019 Saturday 20:00 evening |
Moscow Palace of Youth
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Choreography: Marius Petipa Choreography: Viatcheslav Gordeev |
Classical Ballet |
24 August 2019 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
25 August 2019 Sunday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Bolshoi Ballet and Opera will be closed from 11 August till 9 September 2019. We would recommend you to visit other Internationally acclaimed and world known Russian Classical Ballet companies Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
25 August 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
"La Bayadere" Composer: Ludwig Minkus Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
25 August 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Il Trovatore - G.Verdi (Opera in two acts) Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Choirmaster producer: Victor Kuturaev Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
25 August 2019 Sunday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
25 August 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
25 August 2019 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Circus performance "Sand Tale" |
Show |
25 August 2019 Sunday 20:00 evening |
Moscow Palace of Youth
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Ballet company: Moscow State Theatre "Russian Ballet" |
Classical Ballet |
25 August 2019 Sunday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
26 August 2019 Monday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Bolshoi Ballet and Opera will be closed from 11 August till 9 September 2019. We would recommend you to visit other Internationally acclaimed and world known Russian Classical Ballet companies Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
26 August 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
26 August 2019 Monday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
26 August 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
27 August 2019 Tuesday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Bolshoi Ballet and Opera will be closed from 11 August till 9 September 2019. We would recommend you to visit other Internationally acclaimed and world known Russian Classical Ballet companies Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
27 August 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
27 August 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
A.Khachaturyan "Spartacus" (Ballet in two acts) Costume Designer: Elizaveta Dvorkina Stage Director: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Scenography: S.Sumbatashvili Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
27 August 2019 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
27 August 2019 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
28 August 2019 Wednesday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Bolshoi Ballet and Opera will be closed from 11 August till 9 September 2019. We would recommend you to visit other Internationally acclaimed and world known Russian Classical Ballet companies Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
28 August 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
28 August 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Don Quixote (ballet in 3 acts) The State Classic Ballet Theatre Set Designer: Lev Solodovnikov Choreography: Marius Petipa Stage Director: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
28 August 2019 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
28 August 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
28 August 2019 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
29 August 2019 Thursday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Bolshoi Ballet and Opera will be closed from 11 August till 9 September 2019. We would recommend you to visit other Internationally acclaimed and world known Russian Classical Ballet companies Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
29 August 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
29 August 2019 Thursday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
30 August 2019 Friday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Bolshoi Ballet and Opera will be closed from 11 August till 9 September 2019. We would recommend you to visit other Internationally acclaimed and world known Russian Classical Ballet companies Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
30 August 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
"Rigoletto" - G.Verdi. Opera in three acts Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
30 August 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
30 August 2019 Friday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
31 August 2019 Saturday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Bolshoi Ballet and Opera will be closed from 11 August till 9 September 2019. We would recommend you to visit other Internationally acclaimed and world known Russian Classical Ballet companies Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
31 August 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
"Romeo and Juliet" Sergey Prokofiev (Ballet in three acts) The State Classic Ballet Theatre Costume Designer: Anna Ipatieva Choreography: Gediminas Taranda Choreography: Leonid Lavrovsky Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
31 August 2019 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
31 August 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
31 August 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
31 August 2019 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
01 September 2019 Sunday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Bolshoi Ballet and Opera will be closed from 11 August till 9 September 2019. We would recommend you to visit other Internationally acclaimed and world known Russian Classical Ballet companies Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
01 September 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Four Operetta Kings. Johann Strauss, Imre Kalman, Franz Lehar and Jacques Offenbach. Concert in two parts Composer: Franz Lehar Composer: Imre Kalman Composer: Jacques Offenbach Composer: Johann Strauss Conductor: Andrey Lebedev Conductor: Valery Kritskov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
01 September 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
01 September 2019 Sunday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
02 September 2019 Monday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Bolshoi Ballet and Opera will be closed from 11 August till 9 September 2019. We would recommend you to visit other Internationally acclaimed and world known Russian Classical Ballet companies Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
02 September 2019 Monday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
02 September 2019 Monday 20:00 evening |
Moscow Palace of Youth
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Ballet company: Moscow State Theatre "Russian Ballet" |
Classical Ballet |
|
03 September 2019 Tuesday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Bolshoi Ballet and Opera will be closed from 11 August till 9 September 2019. We would recommend you to visit other Internationally acclaimed and world known Russian Classical Ballet companies Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
03 September 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Nabucco (Opera in two acts) Director: Andrejs Zagars Choreography: Elita Bukovska Conductor: Evgeny Samoilov Conductor: Valery Kritskov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
03 September 2019 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
! PREMIERE ! 03 September 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
! PREMIERE ! Karl Jenkins: Cantata Memoria – For the Children (Russian premiere) Baritone: Anton Zaraev Choir: Great choir of the Russian State Musical Center "Masters of the Choral Singing" Artistic Director: Lev Kontorovich Soprano: Lubov Petrova Orchestra: Moscow State Symphony Orchestra directed by Maestro Pavel Kogan Conductor: Nikolai Stepanov |
Concert |
03 September 2019 Tuesday 20:00 evening |
Moscow Palace of Youth
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Ballet company: Moscow State Theatre "Russian Ballet" |
Classical Ballet |
03 September 2019 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
04 September 2019 Wednesday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Bolshoi Ballet and Opera will be closed from 11 August till 9 September 2019. We would recommend you to visit other Internationally acclaimed and world known Russian Classical Ballet companies Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
04 September 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
04 September 2019 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
04 September 2019 Wednesday 20:00 evening |
Moscow Palace of Youth
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Ballet company: Moscow State Theatre "Russian Ballet" |
Classical Ballet |
04 September 2019 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
05 September 2019 Thursday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Bolshoi Ballet and Opera will be closed from 11 August till 9 September 2019. We would recommend you to visit other Internationally acclaimed and world known Russian Classical Ballet companies Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
05 September 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
05 September 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Mahler. Performed by Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra, Daria Terekhova and Elisabeth Kulman. Conductor – Vasily Petrenko |
Concert |
05 September 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Moscow International Circus Festival (classical circus performance) |
Show |
05 September 2019 Thursday 20:00 evening |
Moscow Palace of Youth
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Ballet company: Moscow State Theatre "Russian Ballet" |
Classical Ballet |
05 September 2019 Thursday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
06 September 2019 Friday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Bolshoi Ballet and Opera will be closed from 11 August till 9 September 2019. We would recommend you to visit other Internationally acclaimed and world known Russian Classical Ballet companies Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
06 September 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
A.Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in two acts) ).The State Classic Ballet Theatre Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Set Designer: Lev Solodovnikov Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
06 September 2019 Friday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
06 September 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Moscow International Circus Festival (classical circus performance) |
Show |
06 September 2019 Friday 20:00 evening |
Moscow Palace of Youth
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Ballet company: Moscow State Theatre "Russian Ballet" |
Classical Ballet |
06 September 2019 Friday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
07 September 2019 Saturday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Bolshoi Ballet and Opera will be closed from 11 August till 9 September 2019. We would recommend you to visit other Internationally acclaimed and world known Russian Classical Ballet companies Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
07 September 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
A.Khachaturyan "Spartacus" (Ballet in two acts) Costume Designer: Elizaveta Dvorkina Stage Director: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Scenography: S.Sumbatashvili Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
07 September 2019 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
07 September 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Moscow International Circus Festival (classical circus performance) |
Show |
07 September 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Moscow International Circus Festival (classical circus performance) |
Show |
07 September 2019 Saturday 20:00 evening |
Moscow Palace of Youth
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Choreography: Marius Petipa Choreography: Viatcheslav Gordeev |
Classical Ballet |
07 September 2019 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
08 September 2019 Sunday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Bolshoi Ballet and Opera will be closed from 11 August till 9 September 2019. We would recommend you to visit other Internationally acclaimed and world known Russian Classical Ballet companies Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
08 September 2019 Sunday 18:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
08 September 2019 Sunday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Moscow International Circus Festival (classical circus performance) |
Show |
08 September 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Moscow International Circus Festival (classical circus performance) |
Show |
08 September 2019 Sunday 20:00 evening |
Moscow Palace of Youth
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Ballet company: Moscow State Theatre "Russian Ballet" |
Classical Ballet |
08 September 2019 Sunday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
09 September 2019 Monday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Bolshoi Ballet and Opera will be closed from 11 August till 9 September 2019. We would recommend you to visit other Internationally acclaimed and world known Russian Classical Ballet companies Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
09 September 2019 Monday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
09 September 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Glinka. Rimsky-Korsakov. Musorgskiy. Borodin. Rossini. Performed by Academic Russian Song Choir of the Russian State Music Television and Radio Center and Nikolai Didenko |
Concert |
09 September 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra Conductor – Vladimir Jurowski Alexander Gavrilyuk (piano) Composer: Alexey Retinsky Composer: George Enescu Composer: Johannes Brahms Piano soloist: Alexander Gavrilyuk Conductor: Vladimir Jurowski |
Concert |
|
10 September 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Sorry, there are no available tickets for this date We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
10 September 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of Peacock Contemporary Dance Company (China) Yang Liping’s "Rite of Spring" Composer: Igor Stravinsky Composer: Xuntian He Light Designer: Fabiana Piccioli Ballet company: Peacock Contemporary Dance Company (China) Choreography: Yang Liping |
Modern Ballet |
10 September 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
La Traviata - G.Verdi Stage Director: Alla Sigalova Set Designer: Ernst Heidebreht Musical version: Evgeny Kolobov Costume Designer: Maria Danilova Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Music Director: Valery Kritskov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
10 September 2019 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
10 September 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Boris Berezovsky (piano), Dmitry Masleev (piano) and Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra Composer: Alexander Tchaikovsky Composer: Ralph Vaughan Williams Piano: Dmitry Masleev Orchestra: Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra |
Concert |
10 September 2019 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
11 September 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
11 September 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of Peacock Contemporary Dance Company (China) Yang Liping’s "Rite of Spring" Composer: Igor Stravinsky Composer: Xuntian He Light Designer: Fabiana Piccioli Ballet company: Peacock Contemporary Dance Company (China) Choreography: Yang Liping |
Modern Ballet |
11 September 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Jacques Offenbach Gala Composer: Jacques Offenbach Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Concert |
11 September 2019 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
11 September 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Moscow State Symphony Orchestra, Alexander Rudin, Sergey Dogadin Conductor: Alexander Rudin Orchestra: Moscow State Symphony Orchestra directed by Maestro Pavel Kogan Violin soloist: Sergey Dogadin |
Concert |
11 September 2019 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
12 September 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
12 September 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Kasatkina and Vasilyov State Academic Classical Ballet Theatre (Moscow Classical Ballet) Creation of the World - A. Petrov (Ballet in two acts) Composer: Andrey Petrov Libretto: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Stage Director: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Ballet company: State Academic Theater of Classical Ballet N. Kasatkina and V. Vasileva |
Classical Ballet |
12 September 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
World Festival of Circus Art "Idol-2019" |
Show |
12 September 2019 Thursday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
13 September 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
13 September 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
State Academic Symphonic Chapel of Russia presents "Othello" Opera by Giuseppe Verdi. Concert Performance Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Libretto: Arrigo Boito Conductor: Valery Polyansky Baritone: Andrei Breus Soprano: Yelena Yevseyeva Tenor: Sergey Drobyshevsky Bass: Alexander Markeyev Bass: Ruslan Rozyev Tenor: Oleg Polshkov Mezzo-soprano: Lyudmila Kuznetsova Tenor: Maxim Sazhin |
Opera |
13 September 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Comic opera in two acts "L`Elisir d`Amore" G.Donizetti Composer: Gaetano Donizetti Music Director: Eri Klas Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Stage Director: Yury Alexandrov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
13 September 2019 Friday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
13 September 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
11th Grand Festival of Russian National Orchestra - Opening Gala. Conductor – Mikhail Pletnev Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Conductor: Maestro Mikhail Pletnev Cello soloist: Mischa Maisky Choir: Yurlov State Choir |
Concert |
13 September 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
World Festival of Circus Art "Idol-2019" |
Show |
13 September 2019 Friday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
14 September 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
14 September 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Johann Strauss, the Waltz King (Gala-concert) Composer: Johann Strauss Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Concert |
14 September 2019 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
14 September 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Igor Moiseyev state academic ensemble of popular dance (Igor Moiseyev Ballet). |
Show |
14 September 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Moscow Virtuosi Chamber Orchestra, Vadim Gluzman Orchestra: The State Chamber Orchestra "Moscow Virtuosos" Violin soloist: Vadim Gluzman |
Concert |
14 September 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
World Festival of Circus Art "Idol-2019" |
Show |
14 September 2019 Saturday 18:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
World Festival of Circus Art "Idol-2019" |
Show |
14 September 2019 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
15 September 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
15 September 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Giacomo Puccini "Madam Butterfly" (Opera in two acts) Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
15 September 2019 Sunday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
15 September 2019 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
World Festival of Circus Art "Idol-2019" |
Show |
15 September 2019 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
World Festival of Circus Art "Idol-2019" |
Show |
15 September 2019 Sunday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
16 September 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
16 September 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Russian National Orchestra and Julia Lezhneva (soprano). Conductor - Mikhail Shekhtman Soprano: Julia Lezhneva Conductor: Mikhail Shekhtman |
Concert |
16 September 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Concert Hall "Zaryadye" (Grand Hall)
|
Yuri Bashmet and All-Russian Youth Symphony Orchestra |
Concert |
|
! PREMIERE ! 17 September 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Eugene Onegin" Lyric scenes in three acts Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Evgeny Arie Costume Designer: Galina Solovieva Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass: Mikhail Kazakov Soprano: Yelena Zelenskaya Mezzo-soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Mezzo-soprano: Alina Chertash Mezzo-soprano: Olga Deineka-Boston Baritone: Stanislav Kuflyuk Tenor: Alexei Neklyudov |
Opera |
17 September 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
TV channel "Russia-Сulture" presents. Concerts – television broadcasting |
Concert |
17 September 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "La Clemenza di Tito" Opera in two acts Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Conductor: Ignat Solzhenitsyn Soprano: Ekaterina Ferzba Tenor: Igor Vyalyh Bass: Kirill Filin |
Opera |
17 September 2019 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
18 September 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Eugene Onegin" Lyric scenes in three acts Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Evgeny Arie Costume Designer: Galina Solovieva Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Mezzo-soprano: Anna Bondarevskaya Tenor: Ilya Selivanov Bass: Denis Makarov Soprano: Elena Guseva Baritone: Pavel Yankovsky |
Opera |
18 September 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Tours of Dorrance Dance (USA) Jungle Blues, Three to One, Myelination Ballet company: Dorrance Dance (USA) Choreography: Michelle Dorrance |
Modern Ballet |
18 September 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Il Barbiere di Siviglia - G.Rossini Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Music Director: Eri Klas Chief choirmaster: Yulia Senyukova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
18 September 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Gaskarov State Folk Dance Ensemble of Bashkortostan Republic |
Show |
18 September 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "La Clemenza di Tito" Opera in two acts Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Conductor: Ignat Solzhenitsyn Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Soprano: Olga Burmistrova Mezzo-soprano: Irina Berezina |
Opera |
18 September 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
World Festival of Circus Art "Idol-2019" |
Show |
18 September 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Prokofiev. Rachmaninov. Tchaikovsky. Performed by Alexey Volodin (piano) and Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra. Conductor – Yuri Simonov. Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov Piano soloist: Alexei Volodin Conductor: Maestro Yuri Simonov |
Concert |
18 September 2019 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
19 September 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Eugene Onegin" Lyric scenes in three acts Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Evgeny Arie Costume Designer: Galina Solovieva Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Dolzhenko Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass: Mikhail Kazakov Soprano: Yelena Zelenskaya Mezzo-soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Mezzo-soprano: Alina Chertash Mezzo-soprano: Olga Deineka-Boston Baritone: Stanislav Kuflyuk Tenor: Alexei Neklyudov |
Opera |
19 September 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Tours of Dorrance Dance (USA) Jungle Blues, Three to One, Myelination Ballet company: Dorrance Dance (USA) Choreography: Michelle Dorrance |
Modern Ballet |
! PREMIERE ! 19 September 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! Igor Stravinsky "The Rake`s Progress" (opera in 2 acts) Composer: Igor Stravinsky Choreography: Leah Hausman Revival Director: Leah Haussman Set Designer: Michael Levine Conductor: Timur Zhangiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
19 September 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
For the 100th anniversary of the Osipov Russian Folk Orchestra Choir: Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir |
Concert |
19 September 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
World Festival of Circus Art "Idol-2019" |
Show |
19 September 2019 Thursday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
20 September 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
20 September 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Ludwig Minkus "La Bayadere" (ballet in two acts) |
Classical Ballet |
20 September 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Il Trovatore - G.Verdi (Opera in two acts) Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Choirmaster producer: Victor Kuturaev Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
20 September 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Novaya Rossiya Symphony Orchestra and Sergey Krylov. Conductor - Yury Bashmet Conductor: Maestro Yuri Bashmet (Grammy Award Winner) Violin soloist: Sergei Krylov Orchestra: The State Symphony Orchestra "New Russia" |
Concert |
20 September 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
World Festival of Circus Art "Idol-2019" |
Show |
20 September 2019 Friday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
21 September 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Andrei Koshkin Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova |
Classical Ballet |
21 September 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova |
Classical Ballet |
! PREMIERE ! 21 September 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! Igor Stravinsky "The Rake`s Progress" (opera in 2 acts) Composer: Igor Stravinsky Choreography: Leah Hausman Revival Director: Leah Haussman Set Designer: Michael Levine Conductor: Timur Zhangiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
21 September 2019 Saturday 18:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (ballet in two acts) Composer: Ludwig Minkus |
Classical Ballet |
21 September 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
A.Borodin "Prince Igor" (Opera in two acts) Conductor: Evgeny Samoilov Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Stage Director: Yuri Alexandrov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
21 September 2019 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
The Cinderella. Lecturer - Pavel Lyubimtsev. Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra. Conductor - Maestro Yuri Simonov Conductor: Maestro Yuri Simonov Orchestra: Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra |
Concert |
21 September 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Great Jazz with Russian National Orchestra Saxophonist: Igor Butman |
Concert |
21 September 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Alexander Tchaikovsky "One Day in the Life of Ivan Denisovich" Opera in two acts Composer: Alexander Tchaikovsky Conductor: Ignat Solzhenitsyn Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk Bass: Kirill Filin Tenor: Mikhail Yanenko Bass: Alexei Prokopyev Tenor: Vasily Gafner |
Opera |
21 September 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
21 September 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
21 September 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
World Festival of Circus Art "Idol-2019" |
Show |
21 September 2019 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
World Festival of Circus Art "Idol-2019" |
Show |
21 September 2019 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
22 September 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Daria Lovtsova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov |
Classical Ballet |
22 September 2019 Sunday 18:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
22 September 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
The Cinderella. Lecturer - Pavel Lyubimtsev. Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra. Conductor - Maestro Yuri Simonov Conductor: Maestro Yuri Simonov Orchestra: Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra |
Concert |
22 September 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Pavel Milyukov, Yury Favorin, Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra, Dimitris Botinis Conductor: Dimitris Botinis Violin soloist: Pavel Milyukov Orchestra: Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra Piano soloist: Yuri Favorin (piano) |
Concert |
22 September 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Alexander Tchaikovsky "One Day in the Life of Ivan Denisovich" Opera in two acts Composer: Alexander Tchaikovsky Bass: Sergei Baikov Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Conductor: Ignat Solzhenitsyn Bass: David Tselauri Soprano: Marianna Asvoynova Stage Director: Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Mezzo-soprano: Olga Deineka-Boston Bass: Alexei Smirnov Tenor: Igor Vyalyh Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Soprano: Olga Burmistrova Bass: Alexei Mochalov Bass: Alexei Prokopyev |
Opera |
22 September 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
22 September 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
World Festival of Circus Art "Idol-2019" |
Show |
22 September 2019 Sunday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
23 September 2019 Monday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
! PREMIERE ! 23 September 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! Igor Stravinsky "The Rake`s Progress" (opera in 2 acts) Composer: Igor Stravinsky Choreography: Leah Hausman Revival Director: Leah Haussman Set Designer: Michael Levine Conductor: Timur Zhangiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
23 September 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
"Oscar" and Music (90 years of the film award) Orchestra: Russia State Symphony Orchestra of the Cinematography Conductor: Sergei Skripka |
Concert |
23 September 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Piano music nights. Performed by Andrey Korobeinikov Composer: Ferencz Liszt Composer: Franz Peter Schubert Composer: Ludwig Van Beethoven Piano soloist: Andrey Korobeynikov |
Concert |
|
24 September 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Daria Lovtsova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov |
Classical Ballet |
24 September 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
24 September 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
The Award Ceremony and concert of the CASTA DIVA Russian Opera Award prize-winners Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Conductor: Andrey Lebedev Tenor: Bogdan Volkov Bass: Evgeny Stavinsky |
Concert |
24 September 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
"Das Liebesverbot" ("The Ban on Love") R. Wagner Director: Dmitry Bertman Orchestra: Orchestra of the Helikon Opera Moscow Musical Theatre Conductor: Valery Kiryanov |
Opera |
24 September 2019 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
25 September 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova |
Classical Ballet |
! PREMIERE ! 25 September 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! Igor Stravinsky "The Rake`s Progress" (opera in 2 acts) Composer: Igor Stravinsky Choreography: Leah Hausman Revival Director: Leah Haussman Set Designer: Michael Levine Conductor: Timur Zhangiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
25 September 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
25 September 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
The Red - Choral opera by Tatiana Shatkovskaya-Eisenberg Composer: Tatyana Shatkovskaya-Eisenberg Stage Director: Alexey Veiro Costume Designer: Etel Ioshpa Choirmaster producer: Yulia Senyukova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
25 September 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
The day of the birth of D. D. Shostakovich Conductor: Maestro Mikhail Pletnev Choir: The Moscow State Chamber Choir Orchestra: The Russian National Orchestra |
Concert |
25 September 2019 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
26 September 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
! PREMIERE ! 26 September 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tale Of Tsar Saltan" (Opera in four acts with a prologue) Director: Alexei Frandetti Choreography: Irina Kashuba Light Designer: Ivan Vinogradov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Costume Designer: Viktoria Sevryukova Libretto: Vladimir Belsky Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Tenor: Maxim Paster Mezzo-soprano: Irina Dolzhenko Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Soprano: Anna Aglatova Mezzo-soprano: Julia Mazurova Soprano: Olga Seliverstova Tenor: Behzod Davronov Bass: Denis Makarov Bass: Alexander Borodin |
Opera |
26 September 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
26 September 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
N.Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tsar`s Bride" (Opera in two acts) Music Director: Felix Korobov Costume Designer: Maria Danilova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
26 September 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra, Antonello Manacorda and Elena Bashkirova Conductor: Antonello Manacorda Piano: Elena Bashkirova Orchestra: Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra |
Concert |
26 September 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "Don Giovanni, ossia Il dissoluto punito" Bass: Sergei Baikov Bass: Alexander Markeyev Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Soprano: Ekaterina Ferzba Soprano: Tatiana Fedotova Tenor: Igor Vyalyh Bass: Kirill Filin Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov |
Opera |
26 September 2019 Thursday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
27 September 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
27 September 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tale Of Tsar Saltan" (Opera in four acts with a prologue) Director: Alexei Frandetti Choreography: Irina Kashuba Light Designer: Ivan Vinogradov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Costume Designer: Viktoria Sevryukova Libretto: Vladimir Belsky Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Tenor: Maxim Paster Mezzo-soprano: Irina Dolzhenko Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Soprano: Anna Aglatova Mezzo-soprano: Julia Mazurova Tenor: Behzod Davronov Bass: Denis Makarov Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Maria Lobanova |
Opera |
27 September 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
27 September 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Mozart.Shostakovich. Performed by Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra. Conductor - Daniele Gatti Conductor: Daniele Gatti |
Concert |
27 September 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "Don Giovanni, ossia Il dissoluto punito" Bass: Sergei Baikov Bass: David Tselauri Soprano: Marianna Asvoynova Music Director: Vladimir Agronsky Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Soprano: Olga Burmistrova |
Opera |
27 September 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
27 September 2019 Friday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
! PREMIERE ! 28 September 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Joby Talbot "The Winter’s Tale" (ballet in three acts) Music Director: Anton Grishanin Costume Designer: Bob Crowlei Set Designer: Bob Crowley Choreography: Christopher Wheeldon Light Designer: Natasha_Katz Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
! PREMIERE ! 28 September 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Joby Talbot "The Winter’s Tale" (ballet in three acts) Music Director: Anton Grishanin Costume Designer: Bob Crowlei Set Designer: Bob Crowley Choreography: Christopher Wheeldon Light Designer: Natasha_Katz Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
28 September 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tale Of Tsar Saltan" (Opera in four acts with a prologue) Director: Alexei Frandetti Choreography: Irina Kashuba Light Designer: Ivan Vinogradov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Costume Designer: Viktoria Sevryukova Libretto: Vladimir Belsky Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev |
Opera |
28 September 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tale Of Tsar Saltan" (Opera in four acts with a prologue) Director: Alexei Frandetti Choreography: Irina Kashuba Light Designer: Ivan Vinogradov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Costume Designer: Viktoria Sevryukova Libretto: Vladimir Belsky Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev |
Opera |
28 September 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Four Operetta Kings. Johann Strauss, Imre Kalman, Franz Lehar and Jacques Offenbach. Concert in two parts Composer: Franz Lehar Composer: Imre Kalman Composer: Jacques Offenbach Composer: Johann Strauss Conductor: Andrey Lebedev Conductor: Valery Kritskov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
28 September 2019 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
A Funny Professor - to the 100th anniversary of the N. P. Osipov Orchestra |
Concert |
28 September 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Igor Moiseyev state academic ensemble of popular dance (Igor Moiseyev Ballet). |
Show |
28 September 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "Don Giovanni, ossia Il dissoluto punito" Bass: Sergei Baikov Soprano: Ekaterina Ferzba Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov Bass: Alexei Smirnov Bass: Kirill Filin Soprano: Olga Burmistrova Bass: Alexei Prokopyev |
Opera |
28 September 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
28 September 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
28 September 2019 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
29 September 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Joby Talbot "The Winter’s Tale" (ballet in three acts) Music Director: Anton Grishanin Costume Designer: Bob Crowlei Set Designer: Bob Crowley Choreography: Christopher Wheeldon Light Designer: Natasha_Katz Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
29 September 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tale Of Tsar Saltan" (Opera in four acts with a prologue) Director: Alexei Frandetti Choreography: Irina Kashuba Light Designer: Ivan Vinogradov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Costume Designer: Viktoria Sevryukova Libretto: Vladimir Belsky Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev |
Opera |
29 September 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Otello" (opera in four acts) Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Light Designer: Aivar Salikhov Stage Director: Andrei Konchalovsky Costume Designer: Dmitry Andreev Music Director: Felix Korobov Set Designer: Matt Deely Choreography: Ramune Chodorkaite Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
29 September 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Gounod "Romeo and Juliet" tragic opera in three parts Composer: Charles Francois Gounod Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
29 September 2019 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Vienna Album Orchestra: State Symphony Capella of Russia |
Concert |
29 September 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Igor Moiseyev state academic ensemble of popular dance (Igor Moiseyev Ballet). |
Show |
29 September 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "Der Schauspieldirektor", Georg Philipp Telemann "Pimpinone" Composer: Georg Philipp Telemann Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Soprano: Ekaterina Ferzba Tenor: Vasily Gafner |
Opera |
29 September 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
29 September 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Novaya Rossiya Sympnony Orchestra, Conductor - Maestro Yury Bashmet, Dmitry Masleev (piano) Composer: Antonio Saglieri Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano: Dmitry Masleev Conductor: Maestro Yuri Bashmet (Grammy Award Winner) |
Concert |
29 September 2019 Sunday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
30 September 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
30 September 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Otello" (opera in four acts) Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Light Designer: Aivar Salikhov Stage Director: Andrei Konchalovsky Costume Designer: Dmitry Andreev Music Director: Felix Korobov Set Designer: Matt Deely Choreography: Ramune Chodorkaite Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
30 September 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
11th Grand Festival of Russian National Orchestra Composer: Edward Grieg Choir: Kozhevnikov Moscow Region Choir |
Concert |
|
01 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
George Balanchine "Jewels" (ballet in three parts) Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova Choreography: George Balanchine Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Alexander Volchkov Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Xenia Kern Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Daria Gurevich Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Olga Ladina Dancer: Olga Vdovkina Dancer: Anna Voronkova Dancer: Mariana Gomes Dancer: Anastasia Kazakova Dancer: Daria Lovtsova Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Ilona Matsiy-Kiryushkina Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Fuad Mamedov |
Classical Ballet |
01 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Jose Carreras Sings with the Moscow City Symphony Orchestra - Russian Philharmonic |
Opera |
01 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Wagner. Performed by Matthias Goerne and National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia. Conductor - Manfred Honeck Conductor: Maestro Vladimir Spivakov Bass-baritone: Matthias Goerne |
Concert |
01 October 2019 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
02 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
George Balanchine "Jewels" (ballet in three parts) Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova Choreography: George Balanchine Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Anastasia Goryacheva Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Xenia Kern Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Daria Gurevich Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Mark Chino Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Olga Ladina Dancer: Olga Vdovkina Dancer: Anna Voronkova Dancer: Mariana Gomes Dancer: Anastasia Kazakova Dancer: Daria Lovtsova Dancer: Ilona Matsiy-Kiryushkina Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Fuad Mamedov |
Classical Ballet |
02 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of The Norwegian National Opera & Ballet "Hedda Gabler" (Ballet in two acts) Choreography: Marit Moum Aune Ballet company: The Norwegian National Opera and Ballet |
Modern Ballet |
02 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Otello" (opera in four acts) Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Light Designer: Aivar Salikhov Stage Director: Andrei Konchalovsky Costume Designer: Dmitry Andreev Music Director: Felix Korobov Set Designer: Matt Deely Choreography: Ramune Chodorkaite Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
02 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Benjamin Britten "The Rape of Lucretia" (Opera in two acts) Composer: Benjamin Britten Stage Director: Ekaterina Odegova Costume Designer: Etel Ioshpa Music Director: Jan Latham Koenig Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
02 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Evening of piano music. Boris Berezovsky (piano) Piano soloist: Boris Berezovsky |
Concert |
02 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
02 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Rachmaninov. Performed by State Symphonу Capella of Russia and Vladimir Ovchinnikov (piano). Conductor – Valery Polyansky Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov Conductor: Valery Polyansky Piano soloist: Vladimir Ovchinnikov |
Concert |
02 October 2019 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
03 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
03 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of The Norwegian National Opera & Ballet "Hedda Gabler" (Ballet in two acts) Choreography: Marit Moum Aune Ballet company: The Norwegian National Opera and Ballet |
Modern Ballet |
03 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Russian opera and ballet for two pianos Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Piano soloist: Alexander Ghindin Piano: Basinia Shulman |
Concert |
03 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
The great symphonic works. Performed by Novaya Rossiya Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Dimitris Botinis Orchestra: The State Symphony Orchestra "New Russia" |
Concert |
03 October 2019 Thursday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
04 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Ivan the Terrible" (Ballet in two acts) Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Costume Designer: Yelena Merkurova Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Andrei Bolotin Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Maxim Oppengeym Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Ivan Filchev Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Anton Kondratov Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Alexei Kostin Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis |
Classical Ballet |
04 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Evening of One-act ballets: "Walking Mad", "O złożony/ O composite" and "Les Noces" Choreography: Angelin Preljocaj Costume Designer: Annick Goncalves Costume Designer: Caroline Anteski Costume Designer: Elizabeth Cannon Light Designer: Erik Berglund Music Director: Felix Korobov Conductor: Felix Korobov Light Designer: Jennifer Tipton Choreography: Johan Inger Choreography: Trisha Brown Set Designer: Vija Celmins Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Modern Ballet |
04 October 2019 Friday 18:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Il Barbiere di Siviglia - G.Rossini Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Music Director: Eri Klas Chief choirmaster: Yulia Senyukova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
04 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
11th Grand Festival of Russian National Orchestra - Closing of the festival. Conductor – Mikhail Pletnev Piano: Lucas Debargue Conductor: Maestro Mikhail Pletnev Trumpet: Vladislav Lavrik |
Concert |
04 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "Servilia" Opera in five acts Composer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Bass: Sergei Baikov Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Conductor: Dmitry Kryukov Bass: David Tselauri Soprano: Marianna Asvoynova Stage Director: Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov Bass: Alexei Smirnov Soprano: Tatiana Fedotova Tenor: Igor Vyalyh Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Kirill Filin Soprano: Olga Burmistrova Bass: Alexei Mochalov Tenor: Mikhail Yanenko Bass: Alexei Prokopyev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Berezina Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov Tenor: Vasily Gafner |
Opera |
04 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
04 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
04 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Theater Hall of the Moscow International Musical Arts Center
|
"Romeo and Juliet" Sergey Prokofiev (Ballet in three acts) The State Classic Ballet Theatre Costume Designer: Anna Ipatieva Choreography: Gediminas Taranda Choreography: Leonid Lavrovsky |
Classical Ballet |
04 October 2019 Friday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
05 October 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Ivan the Terrible" (Ballet in two acts) Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Costume Designer: Yelena Merkurova Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Egor Khromushin Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Andrei Koshkin Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Anton Kondratov Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Alexei Kostin Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Nikita Elikarov |
Classical Ballet |
05 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Ivan the Terrible" (Ballet in two acts) Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Costume Designer: Yelena Merkurova Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Ivan Vasiliev Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Egor Khromushin Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Andrei Koshkin Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Anton Kondratov Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Alexei Kostin Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Nikita Elikarov |
Classical Ballet |
05 October 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Iolanta" (Opera in two acts) Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Georgy Ansimov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Sergei Barkhin Set Designer: Sergey Barkhin Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Bass: Alexander Naumenko Mezzo-soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk Baritone: Elchin Azizov Tenor: Oleg Dolgov Conductor: Anton Grishanin Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Baritone: Alexander Kasyanov Mezzo-soprano: Anna Bondarevskaya |
Opera |
05 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Iolanta" (Opera in two acts) Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Georgy Ansimov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Sergei Barkhin Set Designer: Sergey Barkhin Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Baritone: Elchin Azizov Conductor: Anton Grishanin Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Baritone: Andrei Jilihovschi Baritone: Alexander Kasyanov Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Behzod Davronov Tenor: Ilya Selivanov Bass: Denis Makarov Soprano: Elena Guseva |
Opera |
05 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
O. Petrova "Lysistrata" Ballet in two acts. |
Classical Ballet |
05 October 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
E. Humperdinck "Gingerbread house, or Hansel and Gretel" Opera for children and adults in two acts Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
05 October 2019 Saturday 16:00 afternoon |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
E. Humperdinck "Gingerbread house, or Hansel and Gretel" Opera for children and adults in two acts Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
05 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
70 years of Sergey Skripka and 95 years of the Russian State Symphony Orchestra of Cinematography Orchestra: Russia State Symphony Orchestra of the Cinematography Conductor: Sergei Skripka Choir: Yurlov State Choir |
Concert |
05 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "Servilia" Opera in five acts Composer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Bass: Sergei Baikov Conductor: Dmitry Kryukov Bass: Alexander Markeyev Bass: David Tselauri Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Soprano: Ekaterina Ferzba Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk Bass: Alexei Smirnov Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Alexei Prokopyev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Berezina Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov Tenor: Vasily Gafner |
Opera |
05 October 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
05 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
05 October 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
05 October 2019 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
06 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Ivan the Terrible" (Ballet in two acts) Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Costume Designer: Yelena Merkurova Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Dancer: Andrei Bolotin Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Maxim Oppengeym Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Ivan Filchev Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Anton Kondratov Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Alexei Kostin Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis |
Classical Ballet |
06 October 2019 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Iolanta" (Opera in two acts) Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Georgy Ansimov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Sergei Barkhin Set Designer: Sergey Barkhin Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Bass: Alexander Naumenko Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Baritone: Elchin Azizov Conductor: Anton Grishanin Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Mezzo-soprano: Anna Bondarevskaya Tenor: Behzod Davronov |
Opera |
06 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Evening of One-act ballets: "Walking Mad", "O złożony/ O composite" and "Les Noces" Choreography: Angelin Preljocaj Costume Designer: Annick Goncalves Costume Designer: Caroline Anteski Costume Designer: Elizabeth Cannon Light Designer: Erik Berglund Music Director: Felix Korobov Conductor: Felix Korobov Light Designer: Jennifer Tipton Choreography: Johan Inger Choreography: Trisha Brown Set Designer: Vija Celmins Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Modern Ballet |
06 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
"Rigoletto" - G.Verdi. Opera in three acts Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
06 October 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Novaya Rossiya Symphony Orchestra and Dmitry Masleev (piano). Conductor – Yury Bashmet Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Piano: Dmitry Masleev Conductor: Maestro Yuri Bashmet (Grammy Award Winner) |
Concert |
06 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Italian Baroque Cello soloist: Alexander Rudin Conductor: Alexander Rudin Violin soloist: Dmitry Sinkovsky Orchestra: Moscow Chamber Orchestra the Musica Viva |
Concert |
06 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "Servilia" Opera in five acts Composer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Bass: Sergei Baikov Conductor: Dmitry Kryukov Bass: Alexander Markeyev Bass: David Tselauri Soprano: Marianna Asvoynova Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Stage Director: Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Bass: Alexei Smirnov Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Kirill Filin Soprano: Olga Burmistrova Tenor: Mikhail Yanenko Bass: Alexei Prokopyev Tenor: Vasily Gafner |
Opera |
06 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
06 October 2019 Sunday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
06 October 2019 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
07 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
07 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Aram Khachaturian «Spartacus» (ballet in 2 acts) Kasatkina and Vasilyov State Academic Classical Ballet Theatre (Moscow Classical Ballet) |
Classical Ballet |
07 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Miroslav Kultyshev (piano) and Rostov Academic Symphony Orchestra. Conductor – Valentin Uryupin Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov Piano soloist: Miroslav Kultyshev Orchestra: Rostov Academic Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Valentin Uryupin |
Concert |
|
08 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
08 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Outwitting the Devil Choreography: Akram Khan Ballet company: Akram Khan Company (Great Britain) Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Modern Ballet |
08 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in 3 acts) The State Classic Ballet Theatre Stills: Elisaveta Dvorkina Costume Designer: Elizaveta Dvorkina Choreography: Marius Petipa Libretto: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev |
Classical Ballet |
08 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Concert dedicated to the 85th Anniversary of the Urals Mussorgsky State Conservatoire Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the Ural State Mussorgsky Conservatoire |
Concert |
08 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
X Moscow Music Festival "Vladimir Spivakov Invites" |
Concert |
|
09 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Viaggio a Reims" (Opera in one act) Light Designer: Alessandro Carletti Costume Designer: Carla Teti Director: Damiano Michieletto Set Designer: Paolo Fantin Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Bass: Valery Gilmanov Soprano: Albina Shagimuratova Baritone: Igor Golovatenko Tenor: Alexei Tatarintsev Soprano: Anastasia Kalagina Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Behzod Davronov Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Guzel Sharipova |
Opera |
09 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Antonin Dvorak "Rusalka" opera in three acts Music Director: Ainars Rubikis Costume Designer: Galya Solodovnikova Set Designer: Oleg Golovko Director: Timofey Kulyabin Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Tenor: Roman Muravitsky Bass: Mikhail Kazakov Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Mezzo-soprano: Anastasia Bibicheva Mezzo-soprano: Julia Mazurova Conductor: Ainars Rubikis Soprano: Maria Lobanova Mezzo-soprano: Alina Chertash |
Opera |
09 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Tours of Akram Khan Company Outwitting the Devil Choreography: Akram Khan Ballet company: Akram Khan Company (Great Britain) |
Modern Ballet |
09 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Donizetti "Lucia Di Lammermoor" Opera in three acts Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
09 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
10 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Viaggio a Reims" (Opera in one act) Light Designer: Alessandro Carletti Costume Designer: Carla Teti Director: Damiano Michieletto Set Designer: Paolo Fantin Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Baritone: Alexander Miminoshvili Soprano: Olga Seliverstova Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Behzod Davronov Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina |
Opera |
10 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Antonin Dvorak "Rusalka" opera in three acts Music Director: Ainars Rubikis Costume Designer: Galya Solodovnikova Set Designer: Oleg Golovko Director: Timofey Kulyabin Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Mezzo-soprano: Irina Dolzhenko Soprano: Yekaterina Shcherbachenko Tenor: Mikhail Gubsky Tenor: Oleg Dolgov Soprano: Elena Popovskaya Soprano: Darya Zykova Conductor: Ainars Rubikis Baritone: Yuri Syrov Mezzo-soprano: Anna Bondarevskaya Bass: Denis Makarov |
Opera |
10 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Gaetano Donizetti "Lucia di Lammermoor" (tragic opera in three acts) Composer: Gaetano Donizetti Stage Director: Adolf Shapiro Set Designer: Andris Freibergs Light Designer: Gleb Filshtinskiy Balletmaster: Mikhail Kislyarov Music Director: Wolf Gorelik Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
10 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
10 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Denis Matsuev and Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra. Conductor - Valentin Uryupin Composer: Edward Grieg Orchestra: Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Valentin Uryupin |
Concert |
10 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Evenings of piano music. Performed by Alexander Gavrilyuk Composer: Camille Saint-Saens Composer: Ferencz Liszt Composer: Johannes Brahms Composer: Maurice Ravel Composer: Modest Mussorgsky Composer: Vladimir Horowitz Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano soloist: Alexander Gavrilyuk |
Concert |
|
11 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Viaggio a Reims" (Opera in one act) Light Designer: Alessandro Carletti Costume Designer: Carla Teti Director: Damiano Michieletto Set Designer: Paolo Fantin Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Bass: Valery Gilmanov Soprano: Albina Shagimuratova Baritone: Igor Golovatenko Tenor: Alexei Tatarintsev Soprano: Anastasia Kalagina Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Behzod Davronov Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Guzel Sharipova |
Opera |
11 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Antonin Dvorak "Rusalka" opera in three acts Music Director: Ainars Rubikis Costume Designer: Galya Solodovnikova Set Designer: Oleg Golovko Director: Timofey Kulyabin Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Tenor: Roman Muravitsky Bass: Mikhail Kazakov Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Mezzo-soprano: Anastasia Bibicheva Mezzo-soprano: Julia Mazurova Conductor: Ainars Rubikis Soprano: Maria Lobanova Mezzo-soprano: Alina Chertash |
Opera |
11 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Giacomo Puccini "La Boheme" (opera in four acts) Composer: Giacomo Puccini Director: Alexander Titel Music Director: Wolf Gorelik Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
11 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Nutcracker" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
11 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Jacques Offenbach "La Perichole" Opera buffa in two acts Conductor: Philipp Chizhevsky Soprano: Marianna Asvoynova Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Bass: Kirill Filin Mezzo-soprano: Irina Berezina Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov |
Opera |
11 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
11 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
11 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Novaya Rossiya Sympnony Orchestra, Conductor - Maestro Yury Bashmet, Alexander Buzlov (cello) Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Cello soloist: Alexander Buzlov Conductor: Maestro Yuri Bashmet (Grammy Award Winner) Choir: State Choral Cappella of Russia named after Maestro Alexander Yurlov |
Concert |
|
12 October 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Viaggio a Reims" (Opera in one act) Light Designer: Alessandro Carletti Costume Designer: Carla Teti Director: Damiano Michieletto Set Designer: Paolo Fantin Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Pyotr Migunov Baritone: Alexander Miminoshvili Soprano: Olga Seliverstova Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Behzod Davronov Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina |
Opera |
12 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Viaggio a Reims" (Opera in one act) Light Designer: Alessandro Carletti Costume Designer: Carla Teti Director: Damiano Michieletto Set Designer: Paolo Fantin Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Bass: Valery Gilmanov Soprano: Albina Shagimuratova Baritone: Igor Golovatenko Tenor: Alexei Tatarintsev Soprano: Anastasia Kalagina Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Behzod Davronov Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Guzel Sharipova |
Opera |
12 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Antonin Dvorak "Rusalka" opera in three acts Music Director: Ainars Rubikis Costume Designer: Galya Solodovnikova Set Designer: Oleg Golovko Director: Timofey Kulyabin Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Mezzo-soprano: Irina Dolzhenko Soprano: Yekaterina Shcherbachenko Tenor: Mikhail Gubsky Tenor: Oleg Dolgov Soprano: Elena Popovskaya Soprano: Darya Zykova Conductor: Ainars Rubikis Baritone: Yuri Syrov Mezzo-soprano: Anna Bondarevskaya Bass: Denis Makarov |
Opera |
12 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 4 acts) Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Director: Vladimir Edelman Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
12 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Johann Strauss, the Waltz King (Gala-concert) Composer: Johann Strauss Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Concert |
12 October 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra. Conductor – Mikhail Pletnev Conductor: Maestro Mikhail Pletnev Orchestra: Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra |
Concert |
12 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Konstantin Yemelyanov, Ivan Sendetsky, Stepan Starikov and Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Cello soloist: Ivan Sendetsky Piano: Konstantin Yemelyanov Violin soloist: Stepan Starikov Orchestra: Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra |
Concert |
12 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Jacques Offenbach "La Perichole" Opera buffa in two acts Bass: Sergei Baikov Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy Conductor: Philipp Chizhevsky Bass: David Tselauri Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk Mezzo-soprano: Olga Deineka-Boston Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Soprano: Olga Burmistrova Bass: Alexei Prokopyev Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov Tenor: Vasily Gafner |
Opera |
12 October 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
12 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
12 October 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
12 October 2019 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
13 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Viaggio a Reims" (Opera in one act) Light Designer: Alessandro Carletti Costume Designer: Carla Teti Director: Damiano Michieletto Set Designer: Paolo Fantin Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Pyotr Migunov Baritone: Alexander Miminoshvili Soprano: Olga Seliverstova Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Behzod Davronov Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina |
Opera |
13 October 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Antonin Dvorak "Rusalka" opera in three acts Music Director: Ainars Rubikis Costume Designer: Galya Solodovnikova Set Designer: Oleg Golovko Director: Timofey Kulyabin Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Tenor: Roman Muravitsky Bass: Mikhail Kazakov Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Mezzo-soprano: Anastasia Bibicheva Mezzo-soprano: Julia Mazurova Conductor: Ainars Rubikis Soprano: Maria Lobanova Mezzo-soprano: Alina Chertash |
Opera |
13 October 2019 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 4 acts) Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Director: Vladimir Edelman Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
13 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 4 acts) Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Director: Vladimir Edelman Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
13 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
La Cenerentola. G. Rossini (Comic opera in two acts) Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Set Designer: Victor Gerasimenko Choirmaster producer: Yulia Senyukova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
13 October 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia and Rani Calderon Conductor: Rani Calderon Orchestra: The National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia Piano: Timofey Vladimirov |
Concert |
13 October 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Jacques Offenbach "La Perichole" Opera buffa in two acts Conductor: Philipp Chizhevsky Bass: Alexander Markeyev Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Bass: Kirill Filin Mezzo-soprano: Irina Berezina |
Opera |
13 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
13 October 2019 Sunday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
13 October 2019 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
14 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
14 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
"Les Contes d`Hoffmann" (opera in 3 acts) Director: Alexander Titel Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Music Director: Eugeny Brazhnik Designer: Valery Leventhal Costume Designer: Valery Leventhal Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
14 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
TV channel "Russia-Сulture" presents - project of "Quartet 4x4" |
Concert |
14 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Grand Hall
|
Conducted by Maestro Bashmet Van Gogh. Letters to brother Composer: Alfred Schnittke Composer: Edward Grieg Composer: Gustav Mahler Composer: Johannes Brahms Composer: Ludwig Van Beethoven Orchestra: Chamber Ensemble "Moscow Soloists" (GRAMMY WINNER 2007 "Best Small Ensemble Performance - Best Ensemble") Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Bashmet Conductor: Maestro Yuri Bashmet (Grammy Award Winner) |
Concert |
|
15 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
15 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Mozart. Requiem. Performed by Questa Musica Ensemble Tenor: Bogdan Volkov Soprano: Nadezhda Pavlova Bass: Oleg Tsybulko Conductor: Philipp Chizhevsky Ensemble: Questa musica Countertenor : Vasily Khoroshev Violin soloist: Yevgeny Sviridov |
Concert |
|
16 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Don Carlos" (Opera in four acts) Director: Adrian Noble Conductor: Giacomo Sagripanti Light Designer: Jean Kalman Costume Designer: Moritz Junge Conductor: Robert Trevino Scenography: Tobias Hoheisel Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Mezzo-soprano: Nadia Krasteva Tenor: Oleg Dolgov Tenor: Yusif Eyvazov Baritone: Igor Golovatenko Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Bass: Ildar Abdrazakov Conductor: Dmitry Kryukov Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Behzod Davronov Bass: Denis Makarov Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Guzel Sharipova |
Opera |
16 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Yuri Possokhov "A Hero of Our Time" (Ballet in two acts) Music Director: Anton Grishanin Director: Kirill Serebrennikov Light Designer: Simon Donger Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Choreography: Yuri Possokhov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Nina Kaptsova Tenor: Maxim Paster Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Alexander Volchkov Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Dancer: Denis Medvedev Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Apollinary Proskurnin Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Dmitry Umnikov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Yevgeny Sazonov Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Daria Gurevich Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Kirill Kireyev Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Artem Kalistratov Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Anna Voronkova Dancer: Daria Lovtsova Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Sergei Zakharov Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Ilya Artamonov Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Anna Zakaraya Dancer: Alexei Kostin Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Vlada Zakharova |
Classical Ballet |
16 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Georges Bizet "Carmen" (Opera in 4 acts) Composer: Georges Bizet Director: Alexander Titel Conductor: Eugeny Brazhnik Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Costume Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Music Director: Wolf Gorelik Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
16 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
K. Boyarsky "Pushkin" Modern Lyrical Operatic Drama in two Acts Composer: Konstantin Boyarsky Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
16 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Ailen Pritchin, Arseny Tarasevich-Nikolayev, Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra, Andrey Rubtsov Violin soloist: Ailen Pritchin Conductor: Andrey Rubtsov Piano: Arseny Tarasevich-Nikolayev Orchestra: Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra |
Concert |
16 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Richard Strauss "Ariadne auf Naxos" Opera in one act with a Prologue Composer: Richard Strauss Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Soprano: Marianna Asvoynova Soprano: Ekaterina Ferzba Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk Bass: Alexei Smirnov Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Kirill Filin Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov |
Opera |
16 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
17 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Don Carlos" (Opera in four acts) Director: Adrian Noble Conductor: Giacomo Sagripanti Light Designer: Jean Kalman Costume Designer: Moritz Junge Conductor: Robert Trevino Scenography: Tobias Hoheisel Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Soprano: Yelena Zelenskaya Soprano: Veronica Dzhioeva Baritone: Elchin Azizov Tenor: Oleg Dolgov Bass: Pyotr Migunov Tenor: Yusif Eyvazov Mezzo-soprano: Elena Zhidkova Conductor: Dmitry Kryukov Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina Soprano: Guzel Sharipova |
Opera |
17 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Yuri Possokhov "A Hero of Our Time" (Ballet in two acts) Music Director: Anton Grishanin Director: Kirill Serebrennikov Light Designer: Simon Donger Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Choreography: Yuri Possokhov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Dancer: Irina Zibrova Dancer: Gennadi Yanin Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: German Zhukovsky Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Yevgeny Sazonov Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Soprano: Olga Seliverstova Dancer: Daria Gurevich Dancer: Dmitri Zhuk Dancer: Sergei Zelenko Dancer: Kirill Kireyev Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Artem Kalistratov Dancer: Natalia Filina Dancer: Olga Vdovkina Dancer: Anna Voronkova Dancer: Anastasia Kazakova Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Sergei Zakharov Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Ilya Artamonov Dancer: Kamil Yangurazov Dancer: Anton Kondratov Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Anna Zakaraya Dancer: Alexei Kostin Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Vlada Zakharova |
Classical Ballet |
17 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Anniversary of Alexandra Permyakova (Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir) Artistic Director: Alexandra Permyakova Choir: Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir |
Concert |
17 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
P. I. Tchaikovsky. Performed by Moscow State Symphony Orchestra. Conductor – Pavel Kogan. Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Conductor: Maestro Pavel Kogan |
Concert |
|
18 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Don Carlos" (Opera in four acts) Director: Adrian Noble Conductor: Giacomo Sagripanti Light Designer: Jean Kalman Costume Designer: Moritz Junge Conductor: Robert Trevino Scenography: Tobias Hoheisel Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Mezzo-soprano: Nadia Krasteva Tenor: Oleg Dolgov Tenor: Yusif Eyvazov Baritone: Igor Golovatenko Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Bass: Ildar Abdrazakov Conductor: Dmitry Kryukov Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Behzod Davronov Bass: Denis Makarov Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Guzel Sharipova |
Opera |
18 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Giacomo Puccini "La Boheme" Opera in three acts Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
18 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Mark G. Meadows & Elijah Jamal Balbed Jazz Ensemble |
Concert |
18 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Joseph Haydn "Il mondo della luna" Opera in two acts Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Music Director: Vladimir Agronsky Stage Director: Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin Soprano: Ekaterina Ferzba Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk Bass: Kirill Filin Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov Tenor: Vasily Gafner |
Opera |
18 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
18 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
19 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Don Carlos" (Opera in four acts) Director: Adrian Noble Conductor: Giacomo Sagripanti Light Designer: Jean Kalman Costume Designer: Moritz Junge Conductor: Robert Trevino Scenography: Tobias Hoheisel Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Soprano: Yelena Zelenskaya Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Soprano: Veronica Dzhioeva Baritone: Elchin Azizov Tenor: Oleg Dolgov Bass: Pyotr Migunov Tenor: Yusif Eyvazov Mezzo-soprano: Elena Zhidkova Conductor: Dmitry Kryukov Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina Soprano: Guzel Sharipova |
Opera |
19 October 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Onegin" (Ballet by John Cranko in three acts) Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Nina Kaptsova Dancer: Anastasia Goryacheva Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Egor Khromushin Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Artemy Belyakov |
Classical Ballet |
19 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Onegin" (Ballet by John Cranko in three acts) Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Anastasia Goryacheva Dancer: Alexander Volchkov Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova Dancer: Semyon Chudin Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Vera Borisenkova |
Classical Ballet |
19 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Four Operetta Kings. Johann Strauss, Imre Kalman, Franz Lehar and Jacques Offenbach. Concert in two parts Composer: Franz Lehar Composer: Imre Kalman Composer: Jacques Offenbach Composer: Johann Strauss Conductor: Andrey Lebedev Conductor: Valery Kritskov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
19 October 2019 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Artyom Warhaftig Musical Guide. France Orchestra: Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Valery Platonov |
Concert |
19 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Russian National Orchestra, Mischa Damev, Konstantin Lifshits Piano soloist: Konstantin Lifshits Conductor: Mischa Damev Orchestra: The Russian National Orchestra |
Concert |
19 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Joseph Haydn "Il mondo della luna" Opera in two acts Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Soprano: Tatiana Fedotova Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Bass: Kirill Filin Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov |
Opera |
19 October 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
19 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
19 October 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
19 October 2019 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
20 October 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Don Carlos" (Opera in four acts) Director: Adrian Noble Conductor: Giacomo Sagripanti Light Designer: Jean Kalman Costume Designer: Moritz Junge Conductor: Robert Trevino Scenography: Tobias Hoheisel Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Mezzo-soprano: Nadia Krasteva Tenor: Oleg Dolgov Bass: Pyotr Migunov Tenor: Yusif Eyvazov Baritone: Igor Golovatenko Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Bass: Ildar Abdrazakov Conductor: Dmitry Kryukov Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Behzod Davronov Bass: Denis Makarov Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Guzel Sharipova |
Opera |
20 October 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Onegin" (Ballet by John Cranko in three acts) Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Nina Kaptsova Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexander Volchkov Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Semyon Chudin Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova |
Classical Ballet |
20 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Comic opera in two acts "L`Elisir d`Amore" G.Donizetti Composer: Gaetano Donizetti Music Director: Eri Klas Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Stage Director: Yury Alexandrov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
20 October 2019 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Legends of the Sea. Performed by Symphony Orchestra of Defence Ministry of the Russian Federation Conductor: Sergey Durygin Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of Defence Ministry of the Russian Federation |
Concert |
20 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Novaya Rossiya Symphony Orchestra, Yury Bashmet, Arabella Steinbacher Composer: Johannes Brahms Violin soloist: Arabella Steinbacher Conductor: Maestro Yuri Bashmet (Grammy Award Winner) |
Concert |
20 October 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Giovanni Battista Pergolesi "Stabat Mater" Сantata. Stage performance. Francis Poulenc "La voix humaine" Opera in one act. Adults only (18+) Composer: Francis Poulenc Composer: Giovanni Battista Pergolesi Conductor: Alexey Vereshchagin Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Soprano: Marianna Asvoynova Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk Mezzo-soprano: Irina Berezina |
Opera |
20 October 2019 Sunday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
20 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
20 October 2019 Sunday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
20 October 2019 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
20 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
P. I. Tchaikovsky. Performed by Moscow State Symphony Orchestra. Conductor – Pavel Kogan. Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Conductor: Maestro Pavel Kogan |
Concert |
|
21 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
21 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Grand Hall
|
"Spirit of Beauty" World Ballet Stars and Orchestra "Melodiam Vitae" |
Classical Ballet |
|
22 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
22 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Mozart "The Magic Flute" (Ballet in two acts) |
Classical Ballet |
22 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Eugene Onegin (Seven lyrical scenes) - P.Tchaikovsky Costume Designer: Eleonora Maklakova Musical version: Evgeny Kolobov Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Stage Director: Sergei Artsibashev Designer: Sergei Barkhin Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
22 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Vladimir Dashkevich "The Government Inspector" Opera in two acts Bass: Sergei Baikov Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Bass: David Tselauri Music Director: Vladimir Agronsky Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Mezzo-soprano: Olga Deineka-Boston Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Kirill Filin |
Opera |
22 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Moscow State Symphony Orchestra. P.Tchaikovsky. Conductor Pavel Kogan |
Concert |
|
23 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
23 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of Netherlands Dance Theatre One-act Modern Ballets: "Shut Eye". "The Statement". "Woke up blind". "Singuliere Odyssee". Choreography: Crystal Pite Choreography: Marco Goecke Ballet company: Nederlands Dans Theater Choreography: Paul Lightfoot Choreography: Sol Leon |
Modern Ballet |
23 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
State Symphonу Capella of Russia, Valery Polyansky Composer: Hector Berlioz Tenor: Maxim Sazhin Bass: Ruslan Rozyev Conductor: Valery Polyansky |
Concert |
23 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
24 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Alexander Glazunov Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Elikarov |
Classical Ballet |
24 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of Netherlands Dance Theatre One-act Modern Ballets: "Shut Eye". "The Statement". "Woke up blind". "Singuliere Odyssee". Choreography: Crystal Pite Choreography: Marco Goecke Ballet company: Nederlands Dans Theater Choreography: Paul Lightfoot Choreography: Sol Leon |
Modern Ballet |
24 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia, Alexander Vedernikov, Andrey Korobeinikov Conductor: Alexander Vedernikov Piano soloist: Andrey Korobeynikov Orchestra: The National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia |
Concert |
|
25 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Alexander Glazunov Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Elikarov |
Classical Ballet |
25 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of Netherlands Dance Theatre One-act Modern Ballets: "Shut Eye". "The Statement". "Woke up blind". "Singuliere Odyssee". Choreography: Crystal Pite Choreography: Marco Goecke Ballet company: Nederlands Dans Theater Choreography: Paul Lightfoot Choreography: Sol Leon |
Modern Ballet |
! PREMIERE ! 25 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! Ballet "Don Quixote" choreography by Rudolf Nureyev Composer: Ludwig Minkus Stage Director: Laurent Hilaire Set Designer: Nicholas Georgiadis Costume Designer: Nikolas Georgiadis Choreography: Rudolf Nureyev Music Director: Timur Zangiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
25 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
A.Borodin "Prince Igor" (Opera in two acts) Conductor: Evgeny Samoilov Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Stage Director: Yuri Alexandrov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
25 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Valery Afanassiev (piano) and Russian National Orchestra. Conductor - Dimitris Botinis Conductor: Dimitris Botinis Piano soloist: Valery Afanasiev |
Concert |
25 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Gioachino Rossini "Il turco in Italia" Opera in two acts Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Conductor: Alexey Vereshchagin Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Soprano: Ekaterina Ferzba Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Kirill Filin Bass: Alexei Prokopyev |
Opera |
25 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
25 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
25 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra and Alexander Rozhdestvensky (violin). Conductor - Vladimir Jurowski Composer: Alfred Schnittke Composer: Felix Mendelssohn Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Violin soloist: Alexander Rozhdestvensky Conductor: Vladimir Jurowski |
Concert |
|
26 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Alexander Glazunov Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: German Zhukovsky Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Kamil Yangurazov Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov |
Classical Ballet |
26 October 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Camille Saint-Saens "Le Carnaval des Animaux" (suite in 14 movements) The Young Person’s Guide to the Orchestra Composer: Benjamin Britten Composer: Camille Saint-Saens Director: Alexei Frandetti Music Director: Anton Grishanin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexander Soloviev |
Concert |
26 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Camille Saint-Saens "Le Carnaval des Animaux" (suite in 14 movements) The Young Person’s Guide to the Orchestra Composer: Benjamin Britten Composer: Camille Saint-Saens Director: Alexei Frandetti Music Director: Anton Grishanin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexander Soloviev |
Concert |
! PREMIERE ! 26 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! Ballet "Don Quixote" choreography by Rudolf Nureyev Composer: Ludwig Minkus Stage Director: Laurent Hilaire Set Designer: Nicholas Georgiadis Costume Designer: Nikolas Georgiadis Choreography: Rudolf Nureyev Music Director: Timur Zangiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
26 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Il Barbiere di Siviglia - G.Rossini Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Music Director: Eri Klas Chief choirmaster: Yulia Senyukova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
26 October 2019 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Tales with the orchestra. Performed by Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra Organist: Rubin Abdullin |
Concert |
26 October 2019 Saturday 23:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Moscow Chamber Orchestra |
Concert |
26 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Gioachino Rossini "Il turco in Italia" Opera in two acts Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Conductor: Alexey Vereshchagin Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Bass: David Tselauri Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Soprano: Marianna Asvoynova Soprano: Tatiana Fedotova Bass: Anatoly Zakharov |
Opera |
26 October 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
26 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
26 October 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
26 October 2019 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
26 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Russian National Orchestra and Dmitry Masleev (piano). Conductor - Sergey Krylov Composer: Antonin Dvorak Composer: Camille Saint-Saens Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Piano: Dmitry Masleev Conductor: Sergey Krilov |
Concert |
|
27 October 2019 Sunday 18:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Alexander Glazunov Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Elikarov |
Classical Ballet |
27 October 2019 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Camille Saint-Saens "Le Carnaval des Animaux" (suite in 14 movements) The Young Person’s Guide to the Orchestra Composer: Benjamin Britten Composer: Camille Saint-Saens Director: Alexei Frandetti Music Director: Anton Grishanin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexander Soloviev |
Concert |
27 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Camille Saint-Saens "Le Carnaval des Animaux" (suite in 14 movements) The Young Person’s Guide to the Orchestra Composer: Benjamin Britten Composer: Camille Saint-Saens Director: Alexei Frandetti Music Director: Anton Grishanin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexander Soloviev |
Concert |
! PREMIERE ! 27 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! Ballet "Don Quixote" choreography by Rudolf Nureyev Composer: Ludwig Minkus Stage Director: Laurent Hilaire Set Designer: Nicholas Georgiadis Costume Designer: Nikolas Georgiadis Choreography: Rudolf Nureyev Music Director: Timur Zangiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
27 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
La Traviata - G.Verdi Stage Director: Alla Sigalova Set Designer: Ernst Heidebreht Musical version: Evgeny Kolobov Costume Designer: Maria Danilova Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Music Director: Valery Kritskov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
27 October 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Tales with the orchestra. Performed by Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra Organist: Rubin Abdullin |
Concert |
27 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
XV International Festival "Nine Centuries of Organ" Organist: Franz Hauk |
Concert |
27 October 2019 Sunday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
27 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
27 October 2019 Sunday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
27 October 2019 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
28 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (ballet in three acts) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Choreographic version: Alexei Fadeyechev Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Leventhal Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Xenia Kern Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Dmitry Umnikov Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova |
Classical Ballet |
! PREMIERE ! 28 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! Ballet "Don Quixote" choreography by Rudolf Nureyev Composer: Ludwig Minkus Stage Director: Laurent Hilaire Set Designer: Nicholas Georgiadis Costume Designer: Nikolas Georgiadis Choreography: Rudolf Nureyev Music Director: Timur Zangiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
28 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet-feerie in 2 acts) Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Choreography: Andrey Petrov |
Classical Ballet |
28 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Orchestra. Concert-lecture for youth Orchestra: Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra |
Concert |
|
29 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (ballet in three acts) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Choreographic version: Alexei Fadeyechev Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Leventhal Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Xenia Kern Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova |
Classical Ballet |
29 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of Bashkir State Opera and Ballet Theatre "Faust" Opera in three acts Composer: Charles Francois Gounod Chorus Master: Alexander Alexeyev Music Director: Artem Makarov Designer: Denis Sazonov Stage Director: Georgy Isahakyan Light Designer: Irina Vtornikova |
Opera |
29 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
29 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Les Contes D`Hoffmann Opera and Ballet Theatre of the Komi Republic Composer: Jacques Offenbach Stage Director: Ilya Mozhaisky Libretto: Jules Barbier Costume Designer: Natalia Kravchenko Choirmaster producer: Natalia Masanova Light Designer: Nelli Svatova Set Designer: Yury Samodurov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Conductor: Azat Maksutov |
Opera |
29 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Rachmaninov. P. I. Tchaikovsky. Сhesnokov. Performed by The Moscow Synodal Choir and Polina Shamayeva (mezzo-soprano). Conductor – Alexey Puzakov Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov |
Concert |
29 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "Der Schauspieldirektor", Georg Philipp Telemann "Pimpinone" Composer: Georg Philipp Telemann Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Soprano: Ekaterina Ferzba Tenor: Alexei Sulimov |
Opera |
|
30 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
30 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of Saratov Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre "Torrents of Spring" Ballet in two acts Composer: Vladimir Kobekin Choreography: Kirill Simonov |
Classical Ballet |
30 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Macbeth" Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Music Director: Felix Korobov Conductor: Felix Korobov Costume Designer: Maria Danilova Set Designer: Sergey Barkhin Choreography: Tatiyana Baganova Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
30 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Wagner. Das Rheingold (The Rhinegold) Mezzo-soprano: Alexandra Durseneva Mezzo-soprano: Alexandra Kadurina Bass: Alexey Tikhomirov Tenor: Boris Rudak Baritone: Boris Statsenko Baritone: Johann Reiter Soprano: Ksenia Antonova Mezzo-soprano: Larsson Anna Tenor: Leonid Bomshtein Soprano: Lyubov Petrova Soprano: Nadezhda Gulitskaya Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Baritone: Sergei Leiferkus Orchestra: Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Vladimir Yurovsky Tenor: Vsevolod Grivnov |
Opera |
30 October 2019 Wednesday 18:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
31 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Kasatkina and Vasilyov State Academic Classical Ballet Theatre (Moscow Classical Ballet) Evening of One-act Ballets: "The Firebird", "The Rite of Spring" Ballet company: State Classic Ballet Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
31 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
L`italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers) an operatic dramma giocoso in two acts by Gioachino Rossini Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Evgeny Pisarev Music Director: Felix Korobov Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Costume Designer: Viktoria Sevryukova Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
31 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Charles Gounod "Faust" (opera in three acts) Composer: Charles Francois Gounod Music Director: Jan Latham Koenig Choirmaster producer: Yulia Senyukova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
31 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "Die Zauberflote" Opera in two acts Bass: Alexander Markeyev Bass: David Tselauri Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Soprano: Ekaterina Ferzba Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Tenor: Vasily Gafner |
Opera |
31 October 2019 Thursday 18:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
01 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ilya Demutsky "Nureyev" Ballet in two acts Light Designer: Alexander Sivaev Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Nina Kaptsova Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Victor Barykin Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Dmitry Umnikov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Andrei Koshkin Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Ivan Filchev Dancer: Sergei Zakharov Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Ilya Artamonov Dancer: Modest Skorodumov Countertenor : Vladimir Magomadov Actor: Igor Vernik Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis |
Modern Ballet |
01 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Johann Strauss, the Waltz King (Gala-concert) Composer: Johann Strauss Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Concert |
01 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "Die Zauberflote" Opera in two acts Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk Soprano: Tatiana Fedotova Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Bass: Alexei Prokopyev |
Opera |
01 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
01 November 2019 Friday 18:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
02 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ilya Demutsky "Nureyev" Ballet in two acts Light Designer: Alexander Sivaev Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Tenor: Maxim Paster Dancer: Alexander Volchkov Dancer: Yan Godovsky Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Egor Khromushin Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Dmitry Umnikov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Actor: Vladimir Koshevoy Dancer: Andrei Koshkin Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Ivan Filchev Dancer: Sergei Zakharov Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Ilya Artamonov Countertenor : Vladimir Magomadov Dancer: Ilya Vladimirov Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Fuad Mamedov |
Modern Ballet |
02 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of Company Wayne McGregor (Great Britain) "Autobiography" (Ballet in one act) Composer: Jlin Costume Designer: Aitor Throup Set Designer: Ben Cullen Williams Ballet company: Company Wayne McGregor (Great Britain) Light Designer: Lucy Carter Choreography: Wayne McGregor |
Modern Ballet |
02 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Tours of Kukai Dantza (Spain) Oskara Ballet company: Kukai Dantza (Spain) Choreography: Marcos Morau |
Modern Ballet |
02 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
"Italian songs: best episodes" Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Concert |
02 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "Die Zauberflote" Opera in two acts Music Director: Vladimir Agronsky Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov Bass: Alexei Smirnov Tenor: Igor Vyalyh Soprano: Olga Burmistrova Bass: Alexei Prokopyev Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov |
Opera |
02 November 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
02 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
02 November 2019 Saturday 11:00 morning |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
02 November 2019 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
02 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
03 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ilya Demutsky "Nureyev" Ballet in two acts Light Designer: Alexander Sivaev Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Nina Kaptsova Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Victor Barykin Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Dmitry Umnikov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Andrei Koshkin Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Ivan Filchev Dancer: Sergei Zakharov Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Ilya Artamonov Countertenor : Vladimir Magomadov Dancer: Ilya Vladimirov Actor: Igor Vernik Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis |
Modern Ballet |
03 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of Company Wayne McGregor (Great Britain) "Autobiography" (Ballet in one act) Composer: Jlin Costume Designer: Aitor Throup Set Designer: Ben Cullen Williams Ballet company: Company Wayne McGregor (Great Britain) Light Designer: Lucy Carter Choreography: Wayne McGregor |
Modern Ballet |
03 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Tours of Kukai Dantza (Spain) Oskara Ballet company: Kukai Dantza (Spain) Choreography: Marcos Morau |
Modern Ballet |
03 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
“Dracula. Beginning” Ballet |
Modern Ballet |
03 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
N.Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tsar`s Bride" (Opera in two acts) Music Director: Felix Korobov Costume Designer: Maria Danilova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
03 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
State Choreographic Ensemble the Beryozka Ensemble: State Choreographic Ensemble the Beryozka |
Concert |
03 November 2019 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Peter and the Wolf" Symphonic fairy tale Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Music Director: Vladimir Agronsky Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov |
Opera |
03 November 2019 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Peter and the Wolf" Symphonic fairy tale Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov |
Opera |
03 November 2019 Sunday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
03 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
03 November 2019 Sunday 11:00 morning |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
03 November 2019 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
03 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
04 November 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Opera gala performance in Commemoration of Elena Obraztsova Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Opera |
04 November 2019 Monday 12:00 afternoon |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
04 November 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
04 November 2019 Monday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
04 November 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
04 November 2019 Monday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
04 November 2019 Monday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
04 November 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Tchaikovsky. Performed by State Symphonу Capella of Russia. Conductor – Valery Polyansky. Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Conductor: Valery Polyansky |
Concert |