DATE |
THEATRE (STAGE) |
PERFORMANCE NAME |
TYPE |
19 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Don Carlos" (Opera in four acts) Director: Adrian Noble Conductor: Giacomo Sagripanti Light Designer: Jean Kalman Costume Designer: Moritz Junge Conductor: Robert Trevino Scenography: Tobias Hoheisel Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Soprano: Yelena Zelenskaya Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Soprano: Veronica Dzhioeva Baritone: Elchin Azizov Tenor: Oleg Dolgov Bass: Pyotr Migunov Tenor: Yusif Eyvazov Mezzo-soprano: Elena Zhidkova Conductor: Dmitry Kryukov Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina Soprano: Guzel Sharipova |
Opera |
19 October 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Onegin" (Ballet by John Cranko in three acts) Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Nina Kaptsova Dancer: Anastasia Goryacheva Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Egor Khromushin Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Artemy Belyakov |
Classical Ballet |
19 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Onegin" (Ballet by John Cranko in three acts) Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Anastasia Goryacheva Dancer: Alexander Volchkov Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova Dancer: Semyon Chudin Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Vera Borisenkova |
Classical Ballet |
19 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Four Operetta Kings. Johann Strauss, Imre Kalman, Franz Lehar and Jacques Offenbach. Concert in two parts Composer: Franz Lehar Composer: Imre Kalman Composer: Jacques Offenbach Composer: Johann Strauss Conductor: Andrey Lebedev Conductor: Valery Kritskov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
19 October 2019 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Artyom Warhaftig Musical Guide. France Orchestra: Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Valery Platonov |
Concert |
19 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Russian National Orchestra, Mischa Damev, Konstantin Lifshits Piano soloist: Konstantin Lifshits Conductor: Mischa Damev Orchestra: The Russian National Orchestra |
Concert |
19 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Joseph Haydn "Il mondo della luna" Opera in two acts Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Soprano: Tatiana Fedotova Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Bass: Kirill Filin Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov |
Opera |
19 October 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
19 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
19 October 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
19 October 2019 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
20 October 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Don Carlos" (Opera in four acts) Director: Adrian Noble Conductor: Giacomo Sagripanti Light Designer: Jean Kalman Costume Designer: Moritz Junge Conductor: Robert Trevino Scenography: Tobias Hoheisel Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Mezzo-soprano: Nadia Krasteva Tenor: Oleg Dolgov Bass: Pyotr Migunov Tenor: Yusif Eyvazov Baritone: Igor Golovatenko Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Bass: Ildar Abdrazakov Conductor: Dmitry Kryukov Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Behzod Davronov Bass: Denis Makarov Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Guzel Sharipova |
Opera |
20 October 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Onegin" (Ballet by John Cranko in three acts) Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Nina Kaptsova Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexander Volchkov Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Semyon Chudin Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova |
Classical Ballet |
20 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Comic opera in two acts "L`Elisir d`Amore" G.Donizetti Composer: Gaetano Donizetti Music Director: Eri Klas Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Stage Director: Yury Alexandrov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
20 October 2019 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Legends of the Sea. Performed by Symphony Orchestra of Defence Ministry of the Russian Federation Conductor: Sergey Durygin Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of Defence Ministry of the Russian Federation |
Concert |
20 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Novaya Rossiya Symphony Orchestra, Yury Bashmet, Arabella Steinbacher Composer: Johannes Brahms Violin soloist: Arabella Steinbacher Conductor: Maestro Yuri Bashmet (Grammy Award Winner) |
Concert |
20 October 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Giovanni Battista Pergolesi "Stabat Mater" Сantata. Stage performance. Francis Poulenc "La voix humaine" Opera in one act. Adults only (18+) Composer: Francis Poulenc Composer: Giovanni Battista Pergolesi Conductor: Alexey Vereshchagin Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Soprano: Marianna Asvoynova Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk Mezzo-soprano: Irina Berezina |
Opera |
20 October 2019 Sunday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
20 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
20 October 2019 Sunday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
20 October 2019 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
20 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
P. I. Tchaikovsky. Performed by Moscow State Symphony Orchestra. Conductor – Pavel Kogan. Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Conductor: Maestro Pavel Kogan |
Concert |
|
21 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
21 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Grand Hall
|
"Spirit of Beauty" World Ballet Stars and Orchestra "Melodiam Vitae" |
Classical Ballet |
|
22 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
22 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Mozart "The Magic Flute" (Ballet in two acts) |
Classical Ballet |
22 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Eugene Onegin (Seven lyrical scenes) - P.Tchaikovsky Costume Designer: Eleonora Maklakova Musical version: Evgeny Kolobov Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Stage Director: Sergei Artsibashev Designer: Sergei Barkhin Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
22 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Vladimir Dashkevich "The Government Inspector" Opera in two acts Bass: Sergei Baikov Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Bass: David Tselauri Music Director: Vladimir Agronsky Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Mezzo-soprano: Olga Deineka-Boston Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Kirill Filin |
Opera |
22 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Moscow State Symphony Orchestra. P.Tchaikovsky. Conductor Pavel Kogan |
Concert |
|
23 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
23 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of Netherlands Dance Theatre One-act Modern Ballets: "Shut Eye". "The Statement". "Woke up blind". "Singuliere Odyssee". Choreography: Crystal Pite Choreography: Marco Goecke Ballet company: Nederlands Dans Theater Choreography: Paul Lightfoot Choreography: Sol Leon |
Modern Ballet |
23 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
State Symphonу Capella of Russia, Valery Polyansky Composer: Hector Berlioz Tenor: Maxim Sazhin Bass: Ruslan Rozyev Conductor: Valery Polyansky |
Concert |
23 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
24 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Alexander Glazunov Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Elikarov |
Classical Ballet |
24 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of Netherlands Dance Theatre One-act Modern Ballets: "Shut Eye". "The Statement". "Woke up blind". "Singuliere Odyssee". Choreography: Crystal Pite Choreography: Marco Goecke Ballet company: Nederlands Dans Theater Choreography: Paul Lightfoot Choreography: Sol Leon |
Modern Ballet |
24 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia, Alexander Vedernikov, Andrey Korobeinikov Conductor: Alexander Vedernikov Piano soloist: Andrey Korobeynikov Orchestra: The National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia |
Concert |
|
25 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Alexander Glazunov Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Elikarov |
Classical Ballet |
25 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of Netherlands Dance Theatre One-act Modern Ballets: "Shut Eye". "The Statement". "Woke up blind". "Singuliere Odyssee". Choreography: Crystal Pite Choreography: Marco Goecke Ballet company: Nederlands Dans Theater Choreography: Paul Lightfoot Choreography: Sol Leon |
Modern Ballet |
! PREMIERE ! 25 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! Ballet "Don Quixote" choreography by Rudolf Nureyev Composer: Ludwig Minkus Stage Director: Laurent Hilaire Set Designer: Nicholas Georgiadis Costume Designer: Nikolas Georgiadis Choreography: Rudolf Nureyev Music Director: Timur Zangiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
25 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
A.Borodin "Prince Igor" (Opera in two acts) Conductor: Evgeny Samoilov Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Stage Director: Yuri Alexandrov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
25 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Valery Afanassiev (piano) and Russian National Orchestra. Conductor - Dimitris Botinis Conductor: Dimitris Botinis Piano soloist: Valery Afanasiev |
Concert |
25 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Gioachino Rossini "Il turco in Italia" Opera in two acts Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Conductor: Alexey Vereshchagin Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Soprano: Ekaterina Ferzba Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Kirill Filin Bass: Alexei Prokopyev |
Opera |
25 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
25 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
25 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra and Alexander Rozhdestvensky (violin). Conductor - Vladimir Jurowski Composer: Alfred Schnittke Composer: Felix Mendelssohn Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Violin soloist: Alexander Rozhdestvensky Conductor: Vladimir Jurowski |
Concert |
|
26 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Alexander Glazunov Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: German Zhukovsky Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Kamil Yangurazov Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov |
Classical Ballet |
26 October 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Camille Saint-Saens "Le Carnaval des Animaux" (suite in 14 movements) The Young Person’s Guide to the Orchestra Composer: Benjamin Britten Composer: Camille Saint-Saens Director: Alexei Frandetti Music Director: Anton Grishanin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexander Soloviev |
Concert |
26 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Camille Saint-Saens "Le Carnaval des Animaux" (suite in 14 movements) The Young Person’s Guide to the Orchestra Composer: Benjamin Britten Composer: Camille Saint-Saens Director: Alexei Frandetti Music Director: Anton Grishanin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexander Soloviev |
Concert |
! PREMIERE ! 26 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! Ballet "Don Quixote" choreography by Rudolf Nureyev Composer: Ludwig Minkus Stage Director: Laurent Hilaire Set Designer: Nicholas Georgiadis Costume Designer: Nikolas Georgiadis Choreography: Rudolf Nureyev Music Director: Timur Zangiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
26 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Il Barbiere di Siviglia - G.Rossini Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Music Director: Eri Klas Chief choirmaster: Yulia Senyukova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
26 October 2019 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Tales with the orchestra. Performed by Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra Organist: Rubin Abdullin |
Concert |
26 October 2019 Saturday 23:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Moscow Chamber Orchestra |
Concert |
26 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Gioachino Rossini "Il turco in Italia" Opera in two acts Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Conductor: Alexey Vereshchagin Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Bass: David Tselauri Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Soprano: Marianna Asvoynova Soprano: Tatiana Fedotova Bass: Anatoly Zakharov |
Opera |
26 October 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
26 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
26 October 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
26 October 2019 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
26 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Russian National Orchestra and Dmitry Masleev (piano). Conductor - Sergey Krylov Composer: Antonin Dvorak Composer: Camille Saint-Saens Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Piano: Dmitry Masleev Conductor: Sergey Krilov |
Concert |
|
27 October 2019 Sunday 18:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Alexander Glazunov Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Elikarov |
Classical Ballet |
27 October 2019 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Camille Saint-Saens "Le Carnaval des Animaux" (suite in 14 movements) The Young Person’s Guide to the Orchestra Composer: Benjamin Britten Composer: Camille Saint-Saens Director: Alexei Frandetti Music Director: Anton Grishanin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexander Soloviev |
Concert |
27 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Camille Saint-Saens "Le Carnaval des Animaux" (suite in 14 movements) The Young Person’s Guide to the Orchestra Composer: Benjamin Britten Composer: Camille Saint-Saens Director: Alexei Frandetti Music Director: Anton Grishanin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexander Soloviev |
Concert |
! PREMIERE ! 27 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! Ballet "Don Quixote" choreography by Rudolf Nureyev Composer: Ludwig Minkus Stage Director: Laurent Hilaire Set Designer: Nicholas Georgiadis Costume Designer: Nikolas Georgiadis Choreography: Rudolf Nureyev Music Director: Timur Zangiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
27 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
La Traviata - G.Verdi Stage Director: Alla Sigalova Set Designer: Ernst Heidebreht Musical version: Evgeny Kolobov Costume Designer: Maria Danilova Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Music Director: Valery Kritskov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
27 October 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Tales with the orchestra. Performed by Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra Organist: Rubin Abdullin |
Concert |
27 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
XV International Festival "Nine Centuries of Organ" Organist: Franz Hauk |
Concert |
27 October 2019 Sunday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
27 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
27 October 2019 Sunday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
27 October 2019 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
28 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (ballet in three acts) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Choreographic version: Alexei Fadeyechev Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Leventhal Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Xenia Kern Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Dmitry Umnikov Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova |
Classical Ballet |
! PREMIERE ! 28 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! Ballet "Don Quixote" choreography by Rudolf Nureyev Composer: Ludwig Minkus Stage Director: Laurent Hilaire Set Designer: Nicholas Georgiadis Costume Designer: Nikolas Georgiadis Choreography: Rudolf Nureyev Music Director: Timur Zangiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
28 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet-feerie in 2 acts) Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Choreography: Andrey Petrov |
Classical Ballet |
28 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Orchestra. Concert-lecture for youth Orchestra: Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra |
Concert |
|
29 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (ballet in three acts) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Choreographic version: Alexei Fadeyechev Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Leventhal Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Xenia Kern Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova |
Classical Ballet |
29 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of Bashkir State Opera and Ballet Theatre "Faust" Opera in three acts Composer: Charles Francois Gounod Chorus Master: Alexander Alexeyev Music Director: Artem Makarov Designer: Denis Sazonov Stage Director: Georgy Isahakyan Light Designer: Irina Vtornikova |
Opera |
29 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
29 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Les Contes D`Hoffmann Opera and Ballet Theatre of the Komi Republic Composer: Jacques Offenbach Stage Director: Ilya Mozhaisky Libretto: Jules Barbier Costume Designer: Natalia Kravchenko Choirmaster producer: Natalia Masanova Light Designer: Nelli Svatova Set Designer: Yury Samodurov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Conductor: Azat Maksutov |
Opera |
29 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Rachmaninov. P. I. Tchaikovsky. Сhesnokov. Performed by The Moscow Synodal Choir and Polina Shamayeva (mezzo-soprano). Conductor – Alexey Puzakov Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov |
Concert |
29 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "Der Schauspieldirektor", Georg Philipp Telemann "Pimpinone" Composer: Georg Philipp Telemann Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Soprano: Ekaterina Ferzba Tenor: Alexei Sulimov |
Opera |
|
30 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
30 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of Saratov Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre "Torrents of Spring" Ballet in two acts Composer: Vladimir Kobekin Choreography: Kirill Simonov |
Classical Ballet |
30 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Macbeth" Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Music Director: Felix Korobov Conductor: Felix Korobov Costume Designer: Maria Danilova Set Designer: Sergey Barkhin Choreography: Tatiyana Baganova Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
30 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Wagner. Das Rheingold (The Rhinegold) Mezzo-soprano: Alexandra Durseneva Mezzo-soprano: Alexandra Kadurina Bass: Alexey Tikhomirov Tenor: Boris Rudak Baritone: Boris Statsenko Baritone: Johann Reiter Soprano: Ksenia Antonova Mezzo-soprano: Larsson Anna Tenor: Leonid Bomshtein Soprano: Lyubov Petrova Soprano: Nadezhda Gulitskaya Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Baritone: Sergei Leiferkus Orchestra: Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Vladimir Yurovsky Tenor: Vsevolod Grivnov |
Opera |
30 October 2019 Wednesday 18:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
31 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Kasatkina and Vasilyov State Academic Classical Ballet Theatre (Moscow Classical Ballet) Evening of One-act Ballets: "The Firebird", "The Rite of Spring" Ballet company: State Classic Ballet Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
31 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
L`italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers) an operatic dramma giocoso in two acts by Gioachino Rossini Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Evgeny Pisarev Music Director: Felix Korobov Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Costume Designer: Viktoria Sevryukova Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
31 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Charles Gounod "Faust" (opera in three acts) Composer: Charles Francois Gounod Music Director: Jan Latham Koenig Choirmaster producer: Yulia Senyukova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
31 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "Die Zauberflote" Opera in two acts Bass: Alexander Markeyev Bass: David Tselauri Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Soprano: Ekaterina Ferzba Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Tenor: Vasily Gafner |
Opera |
31 October 2019 Thursday 18:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |