Modern Ballet Evening of one-act ballets "Faces" Youth program of the Bolshoi Ballet World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
Schedule for Evening of one-act ballets "Faces" Youth program of the Bolshoi Ballet 2022
Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
Now there is a Youth Program for the Bolshoi Ballet troupe. It has its own specificity - it focuses on the search for talented choreographers. The show will bring together people who already have writing experience and are just making the first test of the pen, working at the Bolshoi Theater and beyond, very young and already mature.
Bolshoi Theatre isn't looking for a "second Petipa" or "second Grigorovich" - they are interested in new creative individuals. New Faces.
THE 2016 YEAR PROGRAMME:
I Part:
Eric Satie
"Parade"
Choreographer - Marianna Ryzhkina
Director - Tatiana Pavlovich
Video projection Julia Gurina
Varya Berezkina, Elvin Ibraimov, Darya Lovtsova, Marianna Ryzhkina, Georgy Gusev,
Klim Efimov, Viktor Meshcheerekov, Yuri Ostrovsky, Yegor Khromushin
Ezio Bosso
«Room of Expectations»
Choreographer - Constantine Keyhel
Maria Mishina, Nikita Kapustin;
Anastasia Nikolaeva, Andrey Ostapenko (The New Ballet Theater)
Charles Dumont
«Mon Dieu»
Choreographer - Irina Lazareva
Tatyana Lazareva, Eric Svolkin
Komitas
"Krunk"
Choreographer - Konstantin Semenov
Costume Designer - Tamila Omarova
Dmitry Sobolevsky (Moscow Academic Musical Theater named after K.S.
Stanislavsky and Vl. I. Nemirovich-Danchenko)
Boguslav Martinou
"Serenade"
Choreographer - Artemy Belyakov
Nina Biryukova, Anastasia Gubanova, Olga Kalinina, Evgeny Trupposkiadi
Sergei Rachmaninov ("Tears", III part of the First Suite for Two Pianos)
"Hide and Seek"
Choreographer - Sofia Lytkina
Diana Kosyreva, Yegor Sharkov; Anton Yartsev (dancer, choreographer and teacher)
II Part:
Arman Amar
"Cry"
Choreographer - Andrey Merkuriev
Costume Designer - Andrey Klimov
Ksenia Averina, Anastasia Kazakova, Diana Kosyreva, Daria Lovtsova, Maria Mishina,
Sergei Zakharov, Sergei Kuzmin, Eric Svolkin, Eugene Trupposkiadi, Egor Khromushin
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (concert aria "Vorrei spiegarvi, oh Dio", KV 418)
"Major or minor?"
Choreographer: Kirill Radev
Anna Pashkova (Imperial Russian Ballet), Ekaterina Yuzhanina
Carlo Domeniconi
Variations on the theme of the Anatolian folk song
Choreographer - Artemy Belyakov
Artemy Belyakov
Balmoray Group (composition "Winter")
"Kai and Gerda"
Choreographer - Constantine Keyhel
Maria Popova, Ilya Gromov (students of the Boris Eifman Dance Academy)
Antonio Vivaldi
«La Folia»
Choreographer - Konstantin Semenov
Costume Designer - Tamila Omarova
Anastasia Gubanova, Bruno Cantaneda Galliano, George Gusev, Eric Svolkin
III Part
Igor Stravinsky
"Love is everywhere"
Choreographer - Ivan Vasilyev
Costume Designer-Alexandra Leonidova
Angelina Karpova, Kristina Kretova, Anna Okuneva, Alexandra Rakitina, Ana
Turazashvili, Ivan Vasiliev, Alexei Matrakhov, Denis Savin, Anton Savichev,
Alexander Smolyaninov, Igor Tsvirko
Schedule for Evening of one-act ballets "Faces" Youth program of the Bolshoi Ballet 2022
|