DATE |
THEATRE (STAGE) |
PERFORMANCE NAME |
TYPE |
20 September 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
20 September 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Ludwig Minkus "La Bayadere" (ballet in two acts) |
Classical Ballet |
20 September 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Il Trovatore - G.Verdi (Opera in two acts) Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Choirmaster producer: Victor Kuturaev Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
20 September 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Novaya Rossiya Symphony Orchestra and Sergey Krylov. Conductor - Yury Bashmet Conductor: Maestro Yuri Bashmet (Grammy Award Winner) Violin soloist: Sergei Krylov Orchestra: The State Symphony Orchestra "New Russia" |
Concert |
20 September 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
World Festival of Circus Art "Idol-2019" |
Show |
20 September 2019 Friday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
21 September 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Andrei Koshkin Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova |
Classical Ballet |
21 September 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova |
Classical Ballet |
! PREMIERE ! 21 September 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! Igor Stravinsky "The Rake`s Progress" (opera in 2 acts) Composer: Igor Stravinsky Choreography: Leah Hausman Revival Director: Leah Haussman Set Designer: Michael Levine Conductor: Timur Zhangiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
21 September 2019 Saturday 18:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (ballet in two acts) Composer: Ludwig Minkus |
Classical Ballet |
21 September 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
A.Borodin "Prince Igor" (Opera in two acts) Conductor: Evgeny Samoilov Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Stage Director: Yuri Alexandrov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
21 September 2019 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
The Cinderella. Lecturer - Pavel Lyubimtsev. Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra. Conductor - Maestro Yuri Simonov Conductor: Maestro Yuri Simonov Orchestra: Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra |
Concert |
21 September 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Great Jazz with Russian National Orchestra Saxophonist: Igor Butman |
Concert |
21 September 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Alexander Tchaikovsky "One Day in the Life of Ivan Denisovich" Opera in two acts Composer: Alexander Tchaikovsky Conductor: Ignat Solzhenitsyn Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk Bass: Kirill Filin Tenor: Mikhail Yanenko Bass: Alexei Prokopyev Tenor: Vasily Gafner |
Opera |
21 September 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
21 September 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
21 September 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
World Festival of Circus Art "Idol-2019" |
Show |
21 September 2019 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
World Festival of Circus Art "Idol-2019" |
Show |
21 September 2019 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
22 September 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Daria Lovtsova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov |
Classical Ballet |
22 September 2019 Sunday 18:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
22 September 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
The Cinderella. Lecturer - Pavel Lyubimtsev. Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra. Conductor - Maestro Yuri Simonov Conductor: Maestro Yuri Simonov Orchestra: Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra |
Concert |
22 September 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Pavel Milyukov, Yury Favorin, Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra, Dimitris Botinis Conductor: Dimitris Botinis Violin soloist: Pavel Milyukov Orchestra: Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra Piano soloist: Yuri Favorin (piano) |
Concert |
22 September 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Alexander Tchaikovsky "One Day in the Life of Ivan Denisovich" Opera in two acts Composer: Alexander Tchaikovsky Bass: Sergei Baikov Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Conductor: Ignat Solzhenitsyn Bass: David Tselauri Soprano: Marianna Asvoynova Stage Director: Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Mezzo-soprano: Olga Deineka-Boston Bass: Alexei Smirnov Tenor: Igor Vyalyh Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Soprano: Olga Burmistrova Bass: Alexei Mochalov Bass: Alexei Prokopyev |
Opera |
22 September 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
22 September 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
World Festival of Circus Art "Idol-2019" |
Show |
22 September 2019 Sunday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
23 September 2019 Monday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
! PREMIERE ! 23 September 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! Igor Stravinsky "The Rake`s Progress" (opera in 2 acts) Composer: Igor Stravinsky Choreography: Leah Hausman Revival Director: Leah Haussman Set Designer: Michael Levine Conductor: Timur Zhangiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
23 September 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
"Oscar" and Music (90 years of the film award) Orchestra: Russia State Symphony Orchestra of the Cinematography Conductor: Sergei Skripka |
Concert |
23 September 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Piano music nights. Performed by Andrey Korobeinikov Composer: Ferencz Liszt Composer: Franz Peter Schubert Composer: Ludwig Van Beethoven Piano soloist: Andrey Korobeynikov |
Concert |
|
24 September 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Daria Lovtsova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov |
Classical Ballet |
24 September 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
24 September 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
The Award Ceremony and concert of the CASTA DIVA Russian Opera Award prize-winners Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Conductor: Andrey Lebedev Tenor: Bogdan Volkov Bass: Evgeny Stavinsky |
Concert |
24 September 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
"Das Liebesverbot" ("The Ban on Love") R. Wagner Director: Dmitry Bertman Orchestra: Orchestra of the Helikon Opera Moscow Musical Theatre Conductor: Valery Kiryanov |
Opera |
24 September 2019 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
25 September 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova |
Classical Ballet |
! PREMIERE ! 25 September 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! Igor Stravinsky "The Rake`s Progress" (opera in 2 acts) Composer: Igor Stravinsky Choreography: Leah Hausman Revival Director: Leah Haussman Set Designer: Michael Levine Conductor: Timur Zhangiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
25 September 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
25 September 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
The Red - Choral opera by Tatiana Shatkovskaya-Eisenberg Composer: Tatyana Shatkovskaya-Eisenberg Stage Director: Alexey Veiro Costume Designer: Etel Ioshpa Choirmaster producer: Yulia Senyukova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
25 September 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
The day of the birth of D. D. Shostakovich Conductor: Maestro Mikhail Pletnev Choir: The Moscow State Chamber Choir Orchestra: The Russian National Orchestra |
Concert |
25 September 2019 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |