DATE |
THEATRE (STAGE) |
PERFORMANCE NAME |
TYPE |
17 January 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Un Ballo in Maschera" (opera in 3 acts) Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Manistina Soprano: Anna Aglatova Soprano: Veronica Dzhioeva Conductor: Anton Grishanin Baritone: Igor Golovatenko Bass: Vladimir Komovich Baritone: Yuri Syrov |
Opera |
17 January 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
17 January 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Charles Gounod "Faust" (opera in three acts) Composer: Charles Francois Gounod Music Director: Jan Latham Koenig Choirmaster producer: Yulia Senyukova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
17 January 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "Die Zauberflote" Opera in two acts |
Opera |
|
18 January 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Un Ballo in Maschera" (opera in 3 acts) Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Baritone: Elchin Azizov Tenor: Oleg Dolgov Conductor: Anton Grishanin Soprano: Nina Minasyan Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Baritone: Maxim Aniskin Bass-baritone: Aleksei Dedov Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Bass: Alexander Borodin |
Opera |
18 January 2020 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Leo Delibes "Coppelia" (ballet in three acts) Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Anastasia Meskova Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Nadezhda Gredasova Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Vlada Zakharova Dancer: Nikolai Mayorov Dancer: Elizaveta Kokoreva |
Classical Ballet |
18 January 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Leo Delibes "Coppelia" (ballet in three acts) Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Nadezhda Gredasova Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Vlada Zakharova Dancer: Nikolai Mayorov |
Classical Ballet |
18 January 2020 Saturday 18:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Ludwig Minkus "La Bayadere" (ballet in two acts) |
Classical Ballet |
18 January 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "Die Zauberflote" Opera in two acts |
Opera |
18 January 2020 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
18 January 2020 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
|
19 January 2020 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Un Ballo in Maschera" (opera in 3 acts) Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Manistina Soprano: Anna Aglatova Soprano: Veronica Dzhioeva Conductor: Anton Grishanin Baritone: Igor Golovatenko Bass: Vladimir Komovich Baritone: Yuri Syrov |
Opera |
19 January 2020 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Leo Delibes "Coppelia" (ballet in three acts) Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Gennadi Yanin Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Kamil Yangurazov Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Nadezhda Gredasova Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Nikolai Mayorov Dancer: Anita Pudikova |
Classical Ballet |
19 January 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
19 January 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Grand Jubilee Concert "Hibla Gerzmava and Friends" Soprano: Khibla Gerzmava |
Opera |
19 January 2020 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Rachmaninov. Performed by Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra. Conductor – Vladimir Fedoseyev Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov Piano: Alexander Malofeev |
Concert |
19 January 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Opera "Eugene Onegin" in concert performance Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Ensemble: Intrada Vocal Ensemble Orchestra: Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Vassily Sinaisky Tenor: Alexey Neklyudov Baritone: Konstantin Shushakov Bass: Oleg Tsybulko Soprano: Marina Rebeka Mezzo-soprano: Aigul Akhmetshina |
Opera |
19 January 2020 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Tatiana Kamyshev "The Adventures of Cipollino" Comic opera in two acts. After the fairy tale of the same name by Gianni Rodari Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk Bass: Alexei Smirnov Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Kirill Filin Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov |
Opera |
19 January 2020 Sunday 16:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Tatiana Kamyshev "The Adventures of Cipollino" Comic opera in two acts. After the fairy tale of the same name by Gianni Rodari Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Bass: Kirill Filin Bass: Alexei Prokopyev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Berezina Tenor: Vasily Gafner |
Opera |
19 January 2020 Sunday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
19 January 2020 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
|
20 January 2020 Monday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
20 January 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
21 January 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (ballet in three acts) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Choreographic version: Alexei Fadeyechev Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Leventhal Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Denis Medvedev Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Dancer: Vladislav Lantratov Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Yegor Simachev Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Ilya Artamonov Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Anita Pudikova Dancer: Elizaveta Kokoreva Dancer: Valeria Shikina |
Classical Ballet |
21 January 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Igor Moiseyev state academic ensemble of popular dance (Igor Moiseyev Ballet). |
Show |
21 January 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "Der Schauspieldirektor", Georg Philipp Telemann "Pimpinone" Composer: Georg Philipp Telemann Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Stage Director: Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin |
Opera |
|
22 January 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (ballet in three acts) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Choreographic version: Alexei Fadeyechev Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Leventhal Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Gennadi Yanin Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Denis Medvedev Dancer: Anastasia Meskova Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Tamara Mironova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Yegor Simachev Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Anna Zakaraya Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Elizaveta Kokoreva Dancer: Valeria Shikina |
Classical Ballet |
22 January 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Giacomo Puccini "La Boheme" (opera in 4 acts) Stage Director: Federik Mirdita Designer: Marina Azizyan Music Director: Peter Feranec Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Alexander Naumenko Tenor: Alexei Tatarintsev Baritone: Konstantin Shushakov Bass: Denis Makarov Soprano: Guzel Sharipova |
Opera |
22 January 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
L`italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers) an operatic dramma giocoso in two acts by Gioachino Rossini Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Evgeny Pisarev Music Director: Felix Korobov Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Costume Designer: Viktoria Sevryukova Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
22 January 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
22 January 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Igor Moiseyev state academic ensemble of popular dance (Igor Moiseyev Ballet). |
Show |
|
23 January 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
23 January 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Giacomo Puccini "La Boheme" (opera in 4 acts) Stage Director: Federik Mirdita Designer: Marina Azizyan Music Director: Peter Feranec Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Alexander Naumenko Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk Bass: Otar Kunchulia Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Baritone: Yuri Syrov Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina |
Opera |
23 January 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Giacomo Puccini "Tosca" (Opera in 3 acts) Composer: Giacomo Puccini Director: Ludmila Naletova Music Director: Wolf Gorelik Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
23 January 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Dmitri Shostakovich "The Nose" Opera in two acts Composer: Dmitry Shostakovich Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Stage Director: Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin Bass: Alexei Smirnov Soprano: Tatiana Fedotova Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Kirill Filin Soprano: Olga Burmistrova Tenor: Mikhail Yanenko Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov |
Opera |
|
! PREMIERE ! 24 January 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! "Giselle" (Ballet in two acts) Alexei Ratmansky Choreographic version Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mark Stanely Set Designer: Robert Perdziola Costume Designer: Robert Perdziola Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Anna Antropova Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Elizaveta Kokoreva |
Classical Ballet |
24 January 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Giacomo Puccini "La Boheme" (opera in 4 acts) Stage Director: Federik Mirdita Designer: Marina Azizyan Music Director: Peter Feranec Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Alexander Naumenko Tenor: Alexei Tatarintsev Baritone: Konstantin Shushakov Bass: Denis Makarov Soprano: Guzel Sharipova |
Opera |
24 January 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Esmeralda (ballet in 3 acts) Composer: Cesare Pugni Composer: Reinhold Gliere Composer: Sergei Vasilenko Set Designer: Alexander Lushin Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
24 January 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Snow Maiden" (ballet in two acts) Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Classical Ballet |
|
! PREMIERE ! 25 January 2020 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! "Giselle" (Ballet in two acts) Alexei Ratmansky Choreographic version Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mark Stanely Set Designer: Robert Perdziola Costume Designer: Robert Perdziola Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Anna Antropova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz |
Classical Ballet |
! PREMIERE ! 25 January 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! "Giselle" (Ballet in two acts) Alexei Ratmansky Choreographic version Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mark Stanely Set Designer: Robert Perdziola Costume Designer: Robert Perdziola Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Anastasia Meskova Dancer: Anna Antropova Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Dancer: Victor Barykin Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Elizaveta Kokoreva |
Classical Ballet |
25 January 2020 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Giacomo Puccini "La Boheme" (opera in 4 acts) Stage Director: Federik Mirdita Designer: Marina Azizyan Music Director: Peter Feranec Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Alexander Naumenko Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk Bass: Otar Kunchulia Tenor: Pavel Valuzhin Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina |
Opera |
25 January 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Giacomo Puccini "La Boheme" (opera in 4 acts) Stage Director: Federik Mirdita Designer: Marina Azizyan Music Director: Peter Feranec Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Alexander Naumenko Baritone: Konstantin Shushakov Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Bass: Denis Makarov Soprano: Guzel Sharipova |
Opera |
25 January 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Esmeralda (ballet in 3 acts) Composer: Cesare Pugni Composer: Reinhold Gliere Composer: Sergei Vasilenko Set Designer: Alexander Lushin Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
25 January 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Georg Friedrich Handel "Giulio Cesare and Cleopatra" Opera in two acts Composer: George Frideric Handel Conductor: Dmitry Kryukov Bass: David Tselauri Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov Bass: Anatoly Zakharov |
Opera |
25 January 2020 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
25 January 2020 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
|
! PREMIERE ! 26 January 2020 Sunday 18:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! "Giselle" (Ballet in two acts) Alexei Ratmansky Choreographic version Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mark Stanely Set Designer: Robert Perdziola Costume Designer: Robert Perdziola Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Anna Antropova Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Elizaveta Kokoreva |
Classical Ballet |
26 January 2020 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Giacomo Puccini "La Boheme" (opera in 4 acts) Stage Director: Federik Mirdita Designer: Marina Azizyan Music Director: Peter Feranec Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Alexander Naumenko Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk Bass: Otar Kunchulia Tenor: Alexei Tatarintsev Baritone: Yuri Syrov Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina |
Opera |
26 January 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Macbeth" Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Music Director: Felix Korobov Conductor: Felix Korobov Costume Designer: Maria Danilova Set Designer: Sergey Barkhin Choreography: Tatiyana Baganova Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
26 January 2020 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Georg Friedrich Handel "Giulio Cesare and Cleopatra" Opera in two acts Composer: George Frideric Handel Bass: Sergei Baikov Conductor: Dmitry Kryukov Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Soprano: Tatiana Fedotova Bass: Kirill Filin |
Opera |
26 January 2020 Sunday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
26 January 2020 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
|
27 January 2020 Monday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
27 January 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Georges Bizet "Carmen" (Opera in 4 acts) Composer: Georges Bizet Director: Alexander Titel Conductor: Eugeny Brazhnik Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Costume Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Music Director: Wolf Gorelik Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
27 January 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
W. A. Mozart. C. P. E. Bach. Beethoven. Fauré. Ravel. Performed by Marc-André Hamelin Composer: Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Composer: Gabriel Faure Composer: Ludwig Van Beethoven Composer: Maurice Ravel Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano soloist: Marc-André Hamelin |
Concert |
27 January 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Concert Hall "Zaryadye" (Grand Hall)
|
First time in Russia Jean-Philippe Rameau “Les Boréades” (“The Descendants of Boreas”). Opera in concert perfomance Composer: Jean-Philippe Rameau |
Opera |
|
28 January 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tsar`s Bride" (Opera in four acts) Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Scenography: Fyodor Fyodorovsky Costume Designer: Fyodor Fyodorovsky Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Director: Julia Pevzner Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Soprano: Yelena Zelenskaya Bass: Andrei Valenty Baritone: Elchin Azizov Mezzo-soprano: Oksana Volkova Soprano: Olga Seliverstova Tenor: Behzod Davronov Baritone: Gevorg Hakobyan Mezzo-soprano: Alina Chertash |
Opera |
28 January 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Rachmaninov Concert Hall of the Moscow State Conservatoire
|
Waltzes & Polkas of the Strauss family. Performed by National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia. Conductor – Alexander Solovyev Composer: Johann Strauss |
Concert |
|
29 January 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tsar`s Bride" (Opera in four acts) Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Scenography: Fyodor Fyodorovsky Costume Designer: Fyodor Fyodorovsky Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Director: Julia Pevzner Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Soprano: Yelena Zelenskaya Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Manistina Mezzo-soprano: Anna Bondarevskaya Tenor: Ilya Selivanov Bass: Denis Makarov Baritone: Gevorg Hakobyan |
Opera |
29 January 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Yuri Possokhov "A Hero of Our Time" (Ballet in two acts) Music Director: Anton Grishanin Director: Kirill Serebrennikov Light Designer: Simon Donger Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Choreography: Yuri Possokhov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Nina Kaptsova Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Denis Medvedev Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Apollinary Proskurnin Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Dmitry Umnikov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: German Zhukovsky Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Yevgeny Sazonov Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Daria Gurevich Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Kirill Kireyev Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Artem Kalistratov Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Olga Vdovkina Dancer: Anna Voronkova Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Sergei Zakharov Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Ilya Artamonov Dancer: Anton Kondratov Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Anna Zakaraya Dancer: Alexei Kostin Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis |
Classical Ballet |
29 January 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Johann Sebastian Bach. The Brandenburg Concerts Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Concert |
|
30 January 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tsar`s Bride" (Opera in four acts) Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Scenography: Fyodor Fyodorovsky Costume Designer: Fyodor Fyodorovsky Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Director: Julia Pevzner Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Soprano: Yelena Zelenskaya Bass: Andrei Valenty Baritone: Elchin Azizov Mezzo-soprano: Oksana Volkova Soprano: Olga Seliverstova Tenor: Behzod Davronov Baritone: Gevorg Hakobyan Mezzo-soprano: Alina Chertash |
Opera |
30 January 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Yuri Possokhov "A Hero of Our Time" (Ballet in two acts) Music Director: Anton Grishanin Director: Kirill Serebrennikov Light Designer: Simon Donger Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Choreography: Yuri Possokhov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Nina Kaptsova Dancer: Gennadi Yanin Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Vladislav Lantratov Dancer: Apollinary Proskurnin Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Dmitry Umnikov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: German Zhukovsky Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Yevgeny Sazonov Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Daria Gurevich Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Kirill Kireyev Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Artem Kalistratov Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Olga Vdovkina Dancer: Anna Voronkova Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Sergei Zakharov Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Ilya Artamonov Dancer: Anton Kondratov Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Anna Zakaraya Dancer: Alexei Kostin Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Elikarov |
Classical Ballet |
30 January 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Jules Massenet "Manon" (ballet in three acts) choreography by Kenneth McMillan Composer: Jules Massenet Choreography: Kenneth MacMillan Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
30 January 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
31 January 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Yulia Grebenshchikova Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Elizaveta Kokoreva |
Classical Ballet |
31 January 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Jules Massenet "Manon" (ballet in three acts) choreography by Kenneth McMillan Composer: Jules Massenet Choreography: Kenneth MacMillan Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
31 January 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Gioachino Rossini "Il turco in Italia" Opera in two acts Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Conductor: Alexey Vereshchagin Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Kirill Filin |
Opera |